Security Manager Salaries
527 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹22.7lakhs.
Employees as Security Manager earn an average of ₹22.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.4lakhs to ₹64.6lakhs based on 527 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹23lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 23 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹23lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 23 lakhs |
100% real time & verified!
How much do Security Manager employees make?
Employees as Security Manager earn an average of ₹22.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.4lakhs per year to ₹64.6lakhs per year based on 527 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Security Manager?
Average salary of an employee as Security Manager is ₹22.7lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Security Manager?
Highest reported salary offered as Security Manager is ₹108.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹64.6lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Security Manager?
18% of employees have skills in information security . 13% also know risk management . 12% also know project management .
What are the highest paying jobs as Security Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Security Manager with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - ₹81.0lakhs per year
technical program manager - ₹61.0lakhs per year
product manager - ₹53.0lakhs per year
project manager - ₹38.0lakhs per year
chief manager - ₹35.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Security Manager?
assistant manager security - ₹4.0lakhs per year
security analyst - ₹10.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Security Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Security Manager?
28% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 27% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Security Manager?
35% hold a PostGraduate degree. 25% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Security Manager went to?
6% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 3% studied at Sikkim Manipal University (SMU) .
How much do Security Manager employees make?
Employees as Security Manager earn an average of ₹22.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.4lakhs per year to ₹64.6lakhs per year based on 527 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Security Manager?
Average salary of an employee as Security Manager is ₹22.7lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Security Manager?
Highest reported salary offered as Security Manager is ₹108.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹64.6lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Security Manager?
18% of employees have skills in information security . 13% also know risk management . 12% also know project management .
What are the highest paying jobs as Security Manager?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Security Manager with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - ₹81.0lakhs per year
technical program manager - ₹61.0lakhs per year
product manager - ₹53.0lakhs per year
project manager - ₹38.0lakhs per year
chief manager - ₹35.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Security Manager?
assistant manager security - ₹4.0lakhs per year
security analyst - ₹10.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Security Manager?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Security Manager?
28% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 27% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Security Manager?
35% hold a PostGraduate degree. 25% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Security Manager went to?
6% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 3% studied at Sikkim Manipal University (SMU) .
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 7 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 37 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 33 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 15 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 4 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 4 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 0 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 6 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 28 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 27 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 20 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















