Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
7.2yrs

Base: ₹12.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.1lakhs

28yrs

CTC:₹33.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹17.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
17yrs

CTC:₹24.0lakhs

Rave Technologies (I)
Mumbai Suburbs
15yrs

CTC:₹22.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

14yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Rave Technologies employees make?

Employees at Rave Technologies earn an average of ₹19.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.2lakhs per year to ₹43.1lakhs per year based on 39 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Rave Technologies?

Average salary of an employee at Rave Technologies is ₹19.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Rave Technologies?

Highest reported salary offered at Rave Technologies is ₹44.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹43.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Rave Technologies?

26% of employees have skills in project management . 21% also know asp.net . 21% also know c# .

What are the highest paying jobs at Rave Technologies?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Rave Technologies with reported salaries are:

  • associate vice president - ₹43.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • lead software engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • scrum master - ₹16.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Rave Technologies?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Rave Technologies?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 56% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 18% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Rave Technologies?

41% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 33% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Rave Technologies went to?

51% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 8% studied at Pune University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Rave Technologies employees make?

Employees at Rave Technologies earn an average of ₹19.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.2lakhs per year to ₹43.1lakhs per year based on 39 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Rave Technologies?

Average salary of an employee at Rave Technologies is ₹19.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Rave Technologies?

Highest reported salary offered at Rave Technologies is ₹44.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹43.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Rave Technologies?

26% of employees have skills in project management . 21% also know asp.net . 21% also know c# .

What are the highest paying jobs at Rave Technologies?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Rave Technologies with reported salaries are:

  • associate vice president - ₹43.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • lead software engineer - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • scrum master - ₹16.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Rave Technologies?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Rave Technologies?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 56% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 18% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Rave Technologies?

41% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 33% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Rave Technologies went to?

51% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 8% studied at Pune University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 69%20-30 lakhs: 23%30-40 lakhs: 3%40-50 lakhs: 5%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 15%31-36 yrs: 57%36-41 yrs: 18%> 41 yrs: 10%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations