Pure Storage Salaries

54 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹63.7lakhs.

Employees at Pure Storage earn an average of ₹63.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹50.9lakhs to ₹127.8lakhs based on 54 profiles.

  275 people laid off in the last year.
👨‍💻 Male ₹56lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 56 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹57lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 57 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹102
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Pure Storage
Bengaluru
16.3yrs

Base: ₹18.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹18.8lakhs

Pure Storage
Bengaluru
Backend engineer (MTS3)
Male
4yrs

Base: ₹37.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹8.4lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.7lakhs

CTC:₹49.4lakhs

Pure Storage
Bengaluru
Backend engineer (MTS4)
Female
12yrs

Base: ₹56.4lakhs

Stocks: ₹27.7lakhs

Bonus: ₹8.3lakhs

CTC:₹92.4lakhs

Pure Storage
Bengaluru
DevOps Engineer (MTS4)
Male
7yrs

Base: ₹48.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹18.7lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.7lakhs

CTC:₹71.1lakhs

Pure Storage
Bengaluru
Backend engineer (MTS3)
Male
3yrs

Base: ₹38.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹9.5lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.8lakhs

CTC:₹52.1lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Pure Storage
Bengaluru
Backend engineer (MTS4)
Male
11yrs

Base: ₹58.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹6.0lakhs

Bonus: ₹8.6lakhs

CTC:₹72.6lakhs

Pure Storage
Bengaluru
9.5yrs
Pure Storage
Bengaluru
Software Engineer (MTS3)
Male
3yrs

Base: ₹35.4lakhs

Stocks: ₹9.2lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹44.6lakhs

Pure Storage
Bengaluru
Backend engineer (MTS3)
Male
8yrs

Base: ₹38.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹11.6lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.9lakhs

CTC:₹54.4lakhs

Pure Storage
Bengaluru
Backend engineer (MTS3)
Male
3yrs

Base: ₹35.2lakhs

Stocks: ₹8.8lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.5lakhs

CTC:₹47.5lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 54. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
0 to 0 yrs
₹26lakhs
₹26lakhs
₹26lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
8 to 8 yrs
₹28lakhs
₹28lakhs
₹28lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
3 to 3 yrs
₹35lakhs
₹35lakhs
₹35lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
8 to 8 yrs
₹38lakhs
₹38lakhs
₹38lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
3 to 7 yrs
₹54lakhs
₹46lakhs
₹53lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
11 to 20 yrs
₹66lakhs
₹44lakhs
₹66lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
5 to 11 yrs
₹85lakhs
₹72lakhs
₹81lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
Level
Experience
0 to 0 yrs
Base
₹16lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹7lakhs
Bonus
₹2lakhs
Total Salary
₹26lakhs
Level
Experience
8 to 8 yrs
Base
₹28lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹0lakhs
Bonus
₹0lakhs
Total Salary
₹28lakhs
Level
Experience
3 to 3 yrs
Base
₹35lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹0lakhs
Bonus
₹0lakhs
Total Salary
₹35lakhs
Level
Experience
8 to 8 yrs
Base
₹27lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹8lakhs
Bonus
₹3lakhs
Total Salary
₹38lakhs
Level
Experience
3 to 7 yrs
Base
₹37lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹13lakhs
Bonus
₹4lakhs
Total Salary
₹54lakhs
Level
Experience
11 to 20 yrs
Base
₹47lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹38lakhs
Bonus
₹0lakhs
Total Salary
₹66lakhs
Level
Experience
5 to 11 yrs
Base
₹54lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹26lakhs
Bonus
₹8lakhs
Total Salary
₹85lakhs
Pure Storage salary levels ranges from MTS2 upto MTS4 (Software Engineer), with MTS4 (Software Engineer) level earning average salary of ₹85lakhs along with ₹26lakhs worth of stock options.

Frequently asked questions
How much do Pure Storage employees make?

Employees at Pure Storage earn an average of ₹63.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹50.9lakhs per year to ₹127.8lakhs per year based on 54 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹91.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Pure Storage?

Average salary of an employee at Pure Storage is ₹63.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Pure Storage?

Highest reported salary offered at Pure Storage is ₹135.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹91.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹127.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Pure Storage?

7% of employees have skills in python . 4% also know c++ . 4% also know data analysis .

What are the highest paying jobs at Pure Storage?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Pure Storage with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹66.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Pure Storage?
  • software engineer - ₹34.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Pure Storage?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹60.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Pure Storage?

6% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Pure Storage?

2% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Pure Storage went to?

2% of employees studied at Bipin Chandra Tripathi Kumaon Engineering College . 2% studied at Georgia Institute of Technology .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Pure Storage employees make?

Employees at Pure Storage earn an average of ₹63.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹50.9lakhs per year to ₹127.8lakhs per year based on 54 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹91.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Pure Storage?

Average salary of an employee at Pure Storage is ₹63.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Pure Storage?

Highest reported salary offered at Pure Storage is ₹135.4lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹91.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹127.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Pure Storage?

7% of employees have skills in python . 4% also know c++ . 4% also know data analysis .

What are the highest paying jobs at Pure Storage?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Pure Storage with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹66.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Pure Storage?
  • software engineer - ₹34.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Pure Storage?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹60.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Pure Storage?

6% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 2% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Pure Storage?

2% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Pure Storage went to?

2% of employees studied at Bipin Chandra Tripathi Kumaon Engineering College . 2% studied at Georgia Institute of Technology .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
Percentage
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 2
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 6
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 7
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 20
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 65
Age Brackets
Percentage
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 2
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 6
Skills
Trending
python
7 %
c++
4 %
data analysis
4 %
data migration
4 %
linux
4 %
algorithms
2 %
apache kafka
2 %
Schools
Top
Bipin Chandra Tripathi Kumaon Engineering College
2 %
Georgia Institute of Technology
2 %
Indian Institute of Technology
2 %
MSRIT
2 %
Sardar Vallabhbhai National Institute Of Technology
2 %
University Of Southern California - Marshall School Of Business
2 %
Browse by Locations