Pune Pune Salaries

9176 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹19.8lakhs.

Employees who graduate from Pune in Pune earn an average of ₹19.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.2lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 9176 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹19lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 19 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹19lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 19 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹100
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
3yrs

Base: ₹19.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.3lakhs

CTC:₹22.1lakhs

SAA
Pune District
12.1yrs

Base: ₹12.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.1lakhs

8.4yrs

Base: ₹31.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹31.2lakhs

Globant
Pune District
6.9yrs

Base: ₹23.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹23.7lakhs

Infosys
Pune
19.9yrs

Base: ₹35.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹8.4lakhs

CTC:₹43.8lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
7.6yrs

Base: ₹19.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹19.7lakhs

Pine Labs
Pune District
8.2yrs
EFC Limited (India)
Pune District
13.3yrs

Base: ₹29.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹29.2lakhs

PharmaACE
Pune District
2.3yrs

Base: ₹23.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹4.8lakhs

CTC:₹28.4lakhs

13.3yrs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 9176. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Pune Pune employees make?

Employees who graduate from Pune in Pune earn an average of ₹19.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.2lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 9176 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Pune Pune?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Pune in Pune is ₹19.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Pune in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Pune in Pune is ₹350.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Pune in Pune?

15% of employees have skills in project management . 9% also know business development . 4% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Pune in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Pune in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • data engineer - ₹73.0lakhs per year

  • custom software engineering senior analyst - ₹62.0lakhs per year

  • senior staff engineer - ₹60.0lakhs per year

  • staff engineer - ₹57.0lakhs per year

  • chief information officer - ₹47.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who graduate from Pune in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Pune in Pune?

35% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 29% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Pune in Pune?

55% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 21% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Pune in Pune went to?

74% of employees studied at Pune University . 3% studied at Symbiosis Institute of Business Management (SIBM) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Pune Pune employees make?

Employees who graduate from Pune in Pune earn an average of ₹19.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.2lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 9176 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Pune Pune?

Average salary of an employee who graduate from Pune in Pune is ₹19.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who graduate from Pune in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered who graduate from Pune in Pune is ₹350.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who graduate from Pune in Pune?

15% of employees have skills in project management . 9% also know business development . 4% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs who graduate from Pune in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who graduate from Pune in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • data engineer - ₹73.0lakhs per year

  • custom software engineering senior analyst - ₹62.0lakhs per year

  • senior staff engineer - ₹60.0lakhs per year

  • staff engineer - ₹57.0lakhs per year

  • chief information officer - ₹47.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who graduate from Pune in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who graduate from Pune in Pune?

35% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 29% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who graduate from Pune in Pune?

55% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 21% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who graduate from Pune in Pune went to?

74% of employees studied at Pune University . 3% studied at Symbiosis Institute of Business Management (SIBM) .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 1%10-20 lakhs: 62%20-30 lakhs: 24%30-40 lakhs: 8%40-50 lakhs: 3%> 50 lakhs: 2%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 2%26-31 yrs: 10%31-36 yrs: 35%36-41 yrs: 29%> 41 yrs: 23%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All