Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
PUMA Group
Bengaluru
8.1yrs

Base: ₹31.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.8lakhs

CTC:₹34.0lakhs

PUMA Group
Bangalore
4.9yrs

Base: ₹25.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs

CTC:₹27.8lakhs

Puma Sports
Bengaluru
Manager (e)
Male
3.9yrs

Base: ₹22.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs

CTC:₹24.6lakhs

Puma Sports
Bengaluru
Manager
Male
4yrs

Base: ₹21.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

Puma Sports
Bengaluru
3.8yrs

Base: ₹22.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs

CTC:₹24.6lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
0yrs

Base: ₹30.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.0lakhs

CTC:₹33.9lakhs

Puma Sports India(Puma India)
Bangalore/Bengaluru
7yrs

CTC:₹32.0lakhs

PUMA
New Delhi
5.9yrs

CTC:₹39.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹38.0lakhs

3.5yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Puma Manager employees make?

Employees at Puma as Manager earn an average of ₹23.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹19.2lakhs per year to ₹47.6lakhs per year based on 42 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.5lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Puma Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Puma as Manager is ₹23.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Puma as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Puma as Manager is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹47.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Puma as Manager?

19% of employees have skills in business development . 14% also know sales . 14% also know team management .

What are the highest paying jobs at Puma as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Puma as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • regional sales manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • finance manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • sales manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • area sales manager - ₹14.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Puma as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹21.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Puma as Manager?

38% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 29% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Puma as Manager?

40% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 24% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Puma as Manager went to?

10% of employees studied at Delhi University - Other . 7% studied at Calcutta University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Puma Manager employees make?

Employees at Puma as Manager earn an average of ₹23.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹19.2lakhs per year to ₹47.6lakhs per year based on 42 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.5lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Puma Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Puma as Manager is ₹23.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Puma as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Puma as Manager is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹47.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Puma as Manager?

19% of employees have skills in business development . 14% also know sales . 14% also know team management .

What are the highest paying jobs at Puma as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Puma as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • regional sales manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • finance manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • sales manager - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • area sales manager - ₹14.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Puma as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹21.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Puma as Manager?

38% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 29% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Puma as Manager?

40% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 24% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Puma as Manager went to?

10% of employees studied at Delhi University - Other . 7% studied at Calcutta University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 41%20-30 lakhs: 34%30-40 lakhs: 21%40-50 lakhs: 2%> 50 lakhs: 2%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 5%26-31 yrs: 40%31-36 yrs: 31%36-41 yrs: 18%> 41 yrs: 5%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations