Project Program Manager Pune Salaries

31 verified profiles
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Average salary is ₹20.4lakhs.

Employees as Project Program Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹20.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs to ₹36.0lakhs based on 31 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Capita
Pune
14.3yrs

Base: ₹25.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹25.3lakhs

16.6yrs

Base: ₹30.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹5.0lakhs

CTC:₹35.3lakhs

Wipro
Pune
Engineering Project Manager (Program manager for identity and access manageme)
Male
20yrs

Base: ₹35.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹35.7lakhs

10.5yrs

Base: ₹16.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.9lakhs

CTC:₹18.5lakhs

11.3yrs

Base: ₹13.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.8lakhs

CTC:₹16.7lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
15yrs

Base: ₹23.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹23.8lakhs

Maersk
Pune
14yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

7yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

18yrs

CTC:₹24.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Project Program Manager Pune employees make?

Employees as Project Program Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹20.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹36.0lakhs per year based on 31 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹34.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Project Program Manager Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Project Program Manager in Pune is ₹20.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Project Program Manager in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Project Program Manager in Pune is ₹36.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹34.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹36.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Project Program Manager in Pune?

32% of employees have skills in program management . 32% also know project management . 13% also know crm program management .

What are the highest paying jobs as Project Program Manager in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Project Program Manager in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • program project manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • project manager program management office - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • senior project manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Project Program Manager in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Project Program Manager in Pune?

39% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Project Program Manager in Pune?

26% hold a Graduate degree. 19% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Project Program Manager in Pune went to?

13% of employees studied at Pune University . 6% studied at Rajasthan University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Project Program Manager Pune employees make?

Employees as Project Program Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹20.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹36.0lakhs per year based on 31 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹34.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Project Program Manager Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Project Program Manager in Pune is ₹20.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Project Program Manager in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Project Program Manager in Pune is ₹36.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹34.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹36.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Project Program Manager in Pune?

32% of employees have skills in program management . 32% also know project management . 13% also know crm program management .

What are the highest paying jobs as Project Program Manager in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Project Program Manager in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • program project manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • project manager program management office - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • senior project manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Project Program Manager in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Project Program Manager in Pune?

39% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Project Program Manager in Pune?

26% hold a Graduate degree. 19% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Project Program Manager in Pune went to?

13% of employees studied at Pune University . 6% studied at Rajasthan University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 10%10-20 lakhs: 45%20-30 lakhs: 29%30-40 lakhs: 16%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 7%31-36 yrs: 46%36-41 yrs: 31%> 41 yrs: 15%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations