Program Management Chennai Salaries

44 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹26.7lakhs.

Employees as Program Management in Chennai earn an average of ₹26.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹19.0lakhs to ₹72.2lakhs based on 44 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Chargebee
Chennai
20.7yrs
16yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

Caterpillar
Chennai
13yrs

CTC:₹46.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

19yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
13yrs

CTC:₹17.0lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

TAFE
Chennai
12yrs

CTC:₹31.0lakhs

14yrs

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

17yrs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Program Management Chennai employees make?

Employees as Program Management in Chennai earn an average of ₹26.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹19.0lakhs per year to ₹72.2lakhs per year based on 44 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹46.5lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Program Management Chennai?

Average salary of an employee as Program Management in Chennai is ₹26.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Program Management in Chennai?

Highest reported salary offered as Program Management in Chennai is ₹79.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹46.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹72.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Program Management in Chennai?

34% of employees have skills in program management . 25% also know crm program management . 16% also know product development .

What are the highest paying jobs as Program Management in Chennai?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Program Management in Chennai with reported salaries are:

  • assistant vice president - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹31.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • manager program management - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Program Management in Chennai?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Program Management in Chennai?

36% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 32% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Program Management in Chennai?

43% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 32% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Program Management in Chennai went to?

20% of employees studied at Madras University . 9% studied at Anna University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Program Management Chennai employees make?

Employees as Program Management in Chennai earn an average of ₹26.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹19.0lakhs per year to ₹72.2lakhs per year based on 44 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹46.5lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Program Management Chennai?

Average salary of an employee as Program Management in Chennai is ₹26.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Program Management in Chennai?

Highest reported salary offered as Program Management in Chennai is ₹79.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹46.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹72.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Program Management in Chennai?

34% of employees have skills in program management . 25% also know crm program management . 16% also know product development .

What are the highest paying jobs as Program Management in Chennai?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Program Management in Chennai with reported salaries are:

  • assistant vice president - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹31.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • manager program management - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Program Management in Chennai?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Program Management in Chennai?

36% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 32% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Program Management in Chennai?

43% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 32% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Program Management in Chennai went to?

20% of employees studied at Madras University . 9% studied at Anna University .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 39%20-30 lakhs: 25%30-40 lakhs: 18%40-50 lakhs: 9%> 50 lakhs: 9%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
31-36 yrs: 33%36-41 yrs: 37%> 41 yrs: 31%
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations