Program Lead Pune Salaries

38 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹19.9lakhs.

Employees as Program Lead in Pune earn an average of ₹19.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs to ₹49.8lakhs based on 38 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
12yrs

Base: ₹15.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

Mastercard
Pune District
11yrs
29yrs

CTC:₹32.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹37.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
13yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

18yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

17yrs

Base: ₹32.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹32.2lakhs

5yrs

Base: ₹23.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹23.5lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Program Lead Pune employees make?

Employees as Program Lead in Pune earn an average of ₹19.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs per year to ₹49.8lakhs per year based on 38 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹34.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Program Lead Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Program Lead in Pune is ₹19.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Program Lead in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Program Lead in Pune is ₹50.3lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹34.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹49.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Program Lead in Pune?

18% of employees have skills in program management . 18% also know project management . 8% also know crm program management .

What are the highest paying jobs as Program Lead in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Program Lead in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • technical program manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • program manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • program manufacturing lead - ₹13.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Program Lead in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Program Lead in Pune?

24% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 11% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Program Lead in Pune?

13% hold a Graduate degree. 13% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Program Lead in Pune went to?

11% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 5% studied at Pune University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Program Lead Pune employees make?

Employees as Program Lead in Pune earn an average of ₹19.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.0lakhs per year to ₹49.8lakhs per year based on 38 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹34.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Program Lead Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Program Lead in Pune is ₹19.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Program Lead in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Program Lead in Pune is ₹50.3lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹34.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹49.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Program Lead in Pune?

18% of employees have skills in program management . 18% also know project management . 8% also know crm program management .

What are the highest paying jobs as Program Lead in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Program Lead in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • technical program manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • program manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • program manufacturing lead - ₹13.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Program Lead in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Program Lead in Pune?

24% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 11% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Program Lead in Pune?

13% hold a Graduate degree. 13% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Program Lead in Pune went to?

11% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 5% studied at Pune University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 8%10-20 lakhs: 55%20-30 lakhs: 16%30-40 lakhs: 13%40-50 lakhs: 5%> 50 lakhs: 3%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
31-36 yrs: 52%36-41 yrs: 24%> 41 yrs: 24%
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations