Program Chennai Salaries
351 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹26.1lakhs.
Employees as Program in Chennai earn an average of ₹26.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹19.1lakhs to ₹87.8lakhs based on 351 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹24lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 24 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹24lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 24 lakhs |
Similar Searches
Maruti Suzuki India Limited
Chennai | 14.4yrs | Base: ₹28.5lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹3.4lakhs CTC:₹31.9lakhs | |||
VVDN Technologies
Chennai | 7.4yrs | Base: ₹25.5lakhs Stocks: ₹0.8lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹26.3lakhs | |||
EY
Chennai | Program Manager
(Manager) | 21.5yrs | Base: ₹40.8lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹6.1lakhs CTC:₹46.9lakhs | ||
Excelacom Technologies
Chennai | Program Analyst
(Entry) | 1.2yrs | Base: ₹15.9lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹15.9lakhs | ||
Chargebee
Chennai | 20.7yrs | ||||
|
| |||||
Amazon
Chennai | Senior Program Manager
(TPM III) Male | 10yrs | Base: ₹39.3lakhs Stocks: ₹7.4lakhs Bonus: ₹5.4lakhs CTC:₹52.0lakhs | ||
Amazon
Chennai | Program Manager
(Program Manager II) Male | 9yrs | Base: ₹23.6lakhs Stocks: ₹2.3lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹25.9lakhs | ||
Amazon
Chennai | Program Manager
(L5) Male | 6yrs | Base: ₹23.4lakhs Stocks: ₹2.6lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹26.0lakhs | ||
Amazon
Chennai | Program Manager
(Program Manager III) Male | 10yrs | Base: ₹51.3lakhs Stocks: ₹5.0lakhs Bonus: - CTC:₹56.3lakhs | ||
Valeo
Chennai | 15.6yrs | Base: ₹34.4lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹1.8lakhs CTC:₹36.2lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Program Chennai employees make?
Employees as Program in Chennai earn an average of ₹26.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹19.1lakhs per year to ₹87.8lakhs per year based on 351 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹41.9lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Program Chennai?
Average salary of an employee as Program in Chennai is ₹26.1lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Program in Chennai?
Highest reported salary offered as Program in Chennai is ₹127.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹41.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹87.8lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Program in Chennai?
23% of employees have skills in program management . 22% also know project management . 15% also know crm program management .
What are the highest paying jobs as Program in Chennai?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Program in Chennai with reported salaries are:
technical program manager - ₹42.0lakhs per year
program director - ₹36.0lakhs per year
assistant vice president - ₹35.0lakhs per year
program lead - ₹34.0lakhs per year
senior program manager - ₹31.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Program in Chennai?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Program in Chennai?
30% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Program in Chennai?
33% hold a PostGraduate degree. 19% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Program in Chennai went to?
11% of employees studied at Madras University . 8% studied at Anna University .
How much do Program Chennai employees make?
Employees as Program in Chennai earn an average of ₹26.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹19.1lakhs per year to ₹87.8lakhs per year based on 351 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹41.9lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Program Chennai?
Average salary of an employee as Program in Chennai is ₹26.1lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Program in Chennai?
Highest reported salary offered as Program in Chennai is ₹127.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹41.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹87.8lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Program in Chennai?
23% of employees have skills in program management . 22% also know project management . 15% also know crm program management .
What are the highest paying jobs as Program in Chennai?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Program in Chennai with reported salaries are:
technical program manager - ₹42.0lakhs per year
program director - ₹36.0lakhs per year
assistant vice president - ₹35.0lakhs per year
program lead - ₹34.0lakhs per year
senior program manager - ₹31.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Program in Chennai?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Program in Chennai?
30% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Program in Chennai?
33% hold a PostGraduate degree. 19% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Program in Chennai went to?
11% of employees studied at Madras University . 8% studied at Anna University .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















