Process Engineering Pune Salaries

29 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹18.7lakhs.

Employees as Process Engineering in Pune earn an average of ₹18.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.9lakhs to ₹38.7lakhs based on 29 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
16yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

Thermax
Pune
30yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

18yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

26yrs

CTC:₹38.0lakhs

27yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
19yrs

CTC:₹22.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹24.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Process Engineering Pune employees make?

Employees as Process Engineering in Pune earn an average of ₹18.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.9lakhs per year to ₹38.7lakhs per year based on 29 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Process Engineering Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Process Engineering in Pune is ₹18.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Process Engineering in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Process Engineering in Pune is ₹39.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹38.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Process Engineering in Pune?

31% of employees have skills in process engineering . 24% also know lean manufacturing . 24% also know project management .

What are the highest paying jobs as Process Engineering in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Process Engineering in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • manager process engineering - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • process engineering manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • deputy manager - ₹10.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Process Engineering in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Process Engineering in Pune?

38% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 34% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Process Engineering in Pune?

34% hold a Graduate degree. 21% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Process Engineering in Pune went to?

17% of employees studied at Pune University . 17% studied at Shivaji University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Process Engineering Pune employees make?

Employees as Process Engineering in Pune earn an average of ₹18.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.9lakhs per year to ₹38.7lakhs per year based on 29 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Process Engineering Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Process Engineering in Pune is ₹18.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Process Engineering in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Process Engineering in Pune is ₹39.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹38.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Process Engineering in Pune?

31% of employees have skills in process engineering . 24% also know lean manufacturing . 24% also know project management .

What are the highest paying jobs as Process Engineering in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Process Engineering in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • manager process engineering - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • process engineering manager - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • deputy manager - ₹10.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Process Engineering in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Process Engineering in Pune?

38% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 34% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Process Engineering in Pune?

34% hold a Graduate degree. 21% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Process Engineering in Pune went to?

17% of employees studied at Pune University . 17% studied at Shivaji University .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 58%20-30 lakhs: 28%30-40 lakhs: 14%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
Age Brackets
31-36 yrs: 38%36-41 yrs: 34%> 41 yrs: 28%
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All