Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
_VOIS
Pune
2.7yrs

Base: ₹11.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹11.4lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹10.0lakhs

9yrs

CTC:₹11.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
10yrs

CTC:₹10.2lakhs

19yrs

CTC:₹20.9lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹17.6lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹11.5lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do PLC Programming Pune employees make?

Employees who know PLC Programming in Pune earn an average of ₹16.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.4lakhs per year to ₹33.5lakhs per year based on 43 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹22.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of PLC Programming Pune?

Average salary of an employee who know PLC Programming in Pune is ₹16.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know PLC Programming in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered who know PLC Programming in Pune is ₹36.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹22.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹33.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know PLC Programming in Pune?

100% of employees have skills in plc programming . 0% also know pic programming . 0% also know programming .

What are the highest paying jobs who know PLC Programming in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know PLC Programming in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • principal software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • senior engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • assistant manager - ₹11.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know PLC Programming in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know PLC Programming in Pune?

42% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know PLC Programming in Pune?

63% of employees have a Graduate degree. 23% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know PLC Programming in Pune went to?

16% of employees studied at Pune University . 9% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do PLC Programming Pune employees make?

Employees who know PLC Programming in Pune earn an average of ₹16.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.4lakhs per year to ₹33.5lakhs per year based on 43 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹22.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of PLC Programming Pune?

Average salary of an employee who know PLC Programming in Pune is ₹16.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know PLC Programming in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered who know PLC Programming in Pune is ₹36.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹22.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹33.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know PLC Programming in Pune?

100% of employees have skills in plc programming . 0% also know pic programming . 0% also know programming .

What are the highest paying jobs who know PLC Programming in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know PLC Programming in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • principal software engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • senior engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • assistant manager - ₹11.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know PLC Programming in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know PLC Programming in Pune?

42% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 19% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know PLC Programming in Pune?

63% of employees have a Graduate degree. 23% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know PLC Programming in Pune went to?

16% of employees studied at Pune University . 9% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 84%20-30 lakhs: 9%30-40 lakhs: 7%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 7%26-31 yrs: 19%31-36 yrs: 42%36-41 yrs: 16%> 41 yrs: 16%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All