Persistent Systems Salaries

351 verified profiles
Last updated on October 24, 2026
Average salary is ₹18.5lakhs.

Employees at Persistent Systems earn an average of ₹18.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.7lakhs to ₹49.5lakhs based on 351 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹19lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 19 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹16lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 16 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹84
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
12.3yrs

Base: ₹32.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹32.7lakhs

Persistent Systems
Pune District
Engineering Lead (Engineering lead)
10.3yrs

Base: ₹27.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹27.2lakhs

15.7yrs

Base: ₹27.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹27.4lakhs

9.8yrs

Base: ₹40.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.1lakhs

CTC:₹43.3lakhs

5.6yrs

Base: ₹13.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹13.5lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
4.3yrs

Base: ₹13.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹13.9lakhs

Persistent Systems
Bengaluru South
5.6yrs

Base: ₹13.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹13.5lakhs

6.2yrs

Base: ₹26.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹26.2lakhs

6yrs

Base: ₹14.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.5lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹15.1lakhs

6.5yrs

Base: ₹22.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹22.8lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 351. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Persistent Systems logo
About Persistent SystemsInformation Technology & Services · Pune · Founded 1990
20Kemployees
+0.9%3-mo growthto Jun 2025
YesH1B sponsor
01-yr layoffs
Company profile, org chart and hiring
Frequently asked questions
How much do Persistent Systems employees make?

Employees at Persistent Systems earn an average of ₹18.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.7lakhs per year to ₹49.5lakhs per year based on 351 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Persistent Systems?

Average salary of an employee at Persistent Systems is ₹18.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Persistent Systems?

Highest reported salary offered at Persistent Systems is ₹75.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹49.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Persistent Systems?

10% of employees have skills in project management . 9% also know java . 7% also know javascript .

What are the highest paying jobs at Persistent Systems?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Persistent Systems with reported salaries are:

  • solution architect - ₹50.0lakhs per year

  • product manager - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • data engineering lead - ₹35.0lakhs per year

  • program manager - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • senior architect - ₹31.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Persistent Systems?
  • software engineer - ₹6.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Persistent Systems?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Persistent Systems?

21% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 14% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Persistent Systems?

21% hold a Graduate degree. 16% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Persistent Systems went to?

8% of employees studied at Pune University . 3% studied at Mumbai University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Persistent Systems employees make?

Employees at Persistent Systems earn an average of ₹18.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹14.7lakhs per year to ₹49.5lakhs per year based on 351 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Persistent Systems?

Average salary of an employee at Persistent Systems is ₹18.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Persistent Systems?

Highest reported salary offered at Persistent Systems is ₹75.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹49.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Persistent Systems?

10% of employees have skills in project management . 9% also know java . 7% also know javascript .

What are the highest paying jobs at Persistent Systems?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Persistent Systems with reported salaries are:

  • solution architect - ₹50.0lakhs per year

  • product manager - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • data engineering lead - ₹35.0lakhs per year

  • program manager - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • senior architect - ₹31.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Persistent Systems?
  • software engineer - ₹6.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Persistent Systems?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Persistent Systems?

21% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 14% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Persistent Systems?

21% hold a Graduate degree. 16% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Persistent Systems went to?

8% of employees studied at Pune University . 3% studied at Mumbai University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 22%10-20 lakhs: 43%20-30 lakhs: 21%30-40 lakhs: 9%40-50 lakhs: 3%> 50 lakhs: 1%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 7%26-31 yrs: 22%31-36 yrs: 36%36-41 yrs: 24%> 41 yrs: 10%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations