Performance Engineer Pune Salaries

27 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹16.5lakhs.

Employees as Performance Engineer in Pune earn an average of ₹16.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.3lakhs to ₹31.1lakhs based on 27 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Lead Performance Engineer (Lead Performance Engineer)
3.5yrs

Base: ₹12.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

Performance Testing Continuous Integration And Continuous Delivery (Ci/cd) Azure Service Bus Azure Data Factory Postgresql Core Java (Show More) Docker Python Linux User Interface Design Adobe Xd Performance Engineering Team Management Strategic Planning Failover Testing Availability Testing Cross-functional Team Leadership Mentoring Communication Artificial Intelligence (Ai) Machine Learning Azure Cloud Containerization Reliability Engineering Kubernetes Technical Writing Optimization Sql Scalability Scalability Testing Cloud Computing Root Cause Analysis Traces Logs Azure App Insights Azure Kubernetes Service (Aks) Auto Scaling Orchestration Apache Kafka Load Testing Technical Documentation Technical Training Confluence Scrum Amazon Web Services (Aws) Software Development Grafana E-commerce Application Performance Management Lighthouse Baselining Vbscript Battery Profiling Memory Profiling Memory Analyzer (Mat) Battery Historian Groovy Scripting Log Analysis Algorithm Optimization Performance Analysis System Monitoring
NICE
Pune
11.5yrs

Base: ₹29.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.8lakhs

CTC:₹32.7lakhs

9.5yrs

Base: ₹21.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

9.5yrs

Base: ₹21.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹21.1lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
10yrs

CTC:₹11.0lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹11.0lakhs

5yrs

CTC:₹19.8lakhs

4yrs

CTC:₹13.2lakhs

5yrs

CTC:₹14.1lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Performance Engineer Pune employees make?

Employees as Performance Engineer in Pune earn an average of ₹16.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.3lakhs per year to ₹31.1lakhs per year based on 27 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹23.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Performance Engineer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Performance Engineer in Pune is ₹16.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Performance Engineer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Performance Engineer in Pune is ₹32.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹23.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹31.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Performance Engineer in Pune?

22% of employees have skills in performance testing . 11% also know load testing . 7% also know api .

What are the highest paying jobs as Performance Engineer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Performance Engineer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • performance engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • senior performance engineer - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • lead performance engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • performance test engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Performance Engineer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Performance Engineer in Pune?

26% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 7% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Performance Engineer in Pune?

19% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Performance Engineer in Pune went to?

4% of employees studied at Biju Patnaik University of Technology (BPUT) . 4% studied at Birla Institute of Technology and Science (BITS) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Performance Engineer Pune employees make?

Employees as Performance Engineer in Pune earn an average of ₹16.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.3lakhs per year to ₹31.1lakhs per year based on 27 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹23.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Performance Engineer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Performance Engineer in Pune is ₹16.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Performance Engineer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Performance Engineer in Pune is ₹32.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹23.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹31.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Performance Engineer in Pune?

22% of employees have skills in performance testing . 11% also know load testing . 7% also know api .

What are the highest paying jobs as Performance Engineer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Performance Engineer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • performance engineer - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • senior performance engineer - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • lead performance engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • performance test engineer - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Performance Engineer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Performance Engineer in Pune?

26% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 7% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Performance Engineer in Pune?

19% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Performance Engineer in Pune went to?

4% of employees studied at Biju Patnaik University of Technology (BPUT) . 4% studied at Birla Institute of Technology and Science (BITS) .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 7%10-20 lakhs: 67%20-30 lakhs: 22%30-40 lakhs: 4%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 11%26-31 yrs: 19%31-36 yrs: 70%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
Browse by Locations