Nutanix Mts Software Development Salaries

60 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹65.8lakhs.

Employees at Nutanix as Mts Software Development earn an average of ₹65.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹54.9lakhs to ₹118.9lakhs based on 60 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Nutanix
Bengaluru
3.4yrs

Base: ₹29.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹6.7lakhs

(Today) (1.5%) ₹6.8L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹36.2lakhs

(Today) (0.3%) ₹36.3L

Nutanix
Bengaluru
Software Engineer (MTS 2)
Male
3yrs

Base: ₹23.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹5.5lakhs

(Today) (25.5%) ₹6.9L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹29.1lakhs

(Today) (4.8%) ₹30.5L

Nutanix
Bengaluru
Backend engineer (Senior MTS)
Male
15yrs

Base: ₹58.4lakhs

Stocks: ₹11.9lakhs

(Today) (28.6%) ₹15.3L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹70.3lakhs

(Today) (4.8%) ₹73.7L

Nutanix
Bengaluru
Backend engineer (Senior MTS)
Male
7yrs

Base: ₹53.2lakhs

Stocks: ₹40.1lakhs

(Today) (1.5%) ₹39.5L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹93.3lakhs

(Today) (0.6%) ₹92.7L

Nutanix
Bengaluru
Backend engineer (Senior MTS)
Male
12yrs

Base: ₹59.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹46.5lakhs

(Today) (4.5%) ₹44.4L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹106.0lakhs

(Today) (2.0%) ₹103.9L

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Nutanix
Bengaluru
Backend engineer (Senior MTS)
Male
7yrs

Base: ₹47.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.9lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹48.4lakhs

Nutanix
Bengaluru
Testing Engineer (SDET) (Senior MTS)
Male
12yrs

Base: ₹49.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹29.0lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹78.3lakhs

Nutanix
Bengaluru
Backend Engineer (Senior MTS)
Male
7yrs

Base: ₹55.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹5.9lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹61.5lakhs

Nutanix
Bengaluru
Backend Engineer (Senior MTS)
Male
6yrs

Base: ₹47.5lakhs

Stocks: ₹29.7lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹77.2lakhs

Nutanix
Bengaluru
Backend Engineer (Senior MTS)
Female
8yrs

Base: ₹51.4lakhs

Stocks: ₹29.6lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹81.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 60. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
1 to 1 yrs
₹27lakhs
₹27lakhs
₹27lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
0 to 0 yrs
₹31lakhs
₹31lakhs
₹31lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
5 to 5 yrs
₹36lakhs
₹36lakhs
₹36lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
6 to 8 yrs
₹43lakhs
₹42lakhs
₹45lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
6 to 6 yrs
₹44lakhs
₹44lakhs
₹44lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
7 to 12 yrs
₹81lakhs
₹70lakhs
₹82lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
Level
Experience
1 to 1 yrs
Base
₹21lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹6lakhs
Bonus
₹0lakhs
Total Salary
₹27lakhs
Level
Experience
0 to 0 yrs
Base
₹26lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹5lakhs
Bonus
₹0lakhs
Total Salary
₹31lakhs
Level
Experience
5 to 5 yrs
Base
₹30lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹6lakhs
Bonus
₹0lakhs
Total Salary
₹36lakhs
Level
Experience
6 to 8 yrs
Base
₹34lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹7lakhs
Bonus
₹0lakhs
Total Salary
₹43lakhs
Level
Experience
6 to 6 yrs
Base
₹37lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹7lakhs
Bonus
₹0lakhs
Total Salary
₹44lakhs
Level
Experience
7 to 12 yrs
Base
₹56lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹26lakhs
Bonus
₹1lakhs
Total Salary
₹81lakhs
Nutanix Mts Software Development salary levels ranges from MTS1 (Software Engineer) upto Senior MTS (Software Engineer), with Senior MTS (Software Engineer) level earning average salary of ₹81lakhs along with ₹26lakhs worth of stock options.

Frequently asked questions
How much do Nutanix Mts Software Development employees make?

Employees at Nutanix as Mts Software Development earn an average of ₹65.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹54.9lakhs per year to ₹118.9lakhs per year based on 60 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹93.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Nutanix Mts Software Development?

Average salary of an employee at Nutanix as Mts Software Development is ₹65.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Nutanix as Mts Software Development?

Highest reported salary offered at Nutanix as Mts Software Development is ₹137.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹93.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹118.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Nutanix as Mts Software Development?

3% of employees have skills in c . 3% also know c++ . 3% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs at Nutanix as Mts Software Development?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Nutanix as Mts Software Development with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹70.0lakhs per year

  • member of technical staff - ₹31.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Nutanix as Mts Software Development?
  • software engineer - ₹29.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Nutanix as Mts Software Development?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹67.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Nutanix as Mts Software Development?

3% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Nutanix as Mts Software Development?

3% hold a Graduate degree. 2% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Nutanix as Mts Software Development went to?

3% of employees studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) . 2% studied at CDAC-ACTS .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Nutanix Mts Software Development employees make?

Employees at Nutanix as Mts Software Development earn an average of ₹65.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹54.9lakhs per year to ₹118.9lakhs per year based on 60 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹93.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Nutanix Mts Software Development?

Average salary of an employee at Nutanix as Mts Software Development is ₹65.8lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Nutanix as Mts Software Development?

Highest reported salary offered at Nutanix as Mts Software Development is ₹137.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹93.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹118.9lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Nutanix as Mts Software Development?

3% of employees have skills in c . 3% also know c++ . 3% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs at Nutanix as Mts Software Development?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Nutanix as Mts Software Development with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹70.0lakhs per year

  • member of technical staff - ₹31.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Nutanix as Mts Software Development?
  • software engineer - ₹29.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Nutanix as Mts Software Development?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹67.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Nutanix as Mts Software Development?

3% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 3% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Nutanix as Mts Software Development?

3% hold a Graduate degree. 2% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Nutanix as Mts Software Development went to?

3% of employees studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) . 2% studied at CDAC-ACTS .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 2%20-30 lakhs: 5%30-40 lakhs: 12%40-50 lakhs: 15%> 50 lakhs: 66%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 38%26-31 yrs: 25%31-36 yrs: 38%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
Browse by Locations