Novell Software Development Salaries

32 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹21.3lakhs.

Employees at Novell Software Development earn an average of ₹21.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.3lakhs to ₹43.1lakhs based on 32 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹21lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹22lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹105
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
1.9yrs

Base: ₹9.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹4.1lakhs

CTC:₹13.7lakhs

6yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹19.1lakhs

9yrs

CTC:₹18.6lakhs

7yrs

CTC:₹16.3lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
MTS1
Female
12yrs

CTC:₹19.5lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

7yrs

CTC:₹15.6lakhs

14yrs

CTC:₹22.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹20.5lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Novell Software Development employees make?

Employees at Novell Software Development earn an average of ₹21.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.3lakhs per year to ₹43.1lakhs per year based on 32 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Novell Software Development?

Average salary of an employee at Novell Software Development is ₹21.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Novell Software Development?

Highest reported salary offered at Novell Software Development is ₹46.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹43.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Novell Software Development?

28% of employees have skills in java . 25% also know c++ . 19% also know c .

What are the highest paying jobs at Novell Software Development?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Novell Software Development with reported salaries are:

  • senior member technical staff - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • senior member technical staff 1 - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • test specialist - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • member technical staff ii - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • member technical staff - ₹16.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Novell Software Development?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Novell Software Development?

41% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Novell Software Development?

56% of employees have a Graduate degree. 34% hold a PostGraduate degree. 6% hold a PhD degree.

Which schools do employees working at Novell Software Development went to?

13% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) . 6% studied at Hyderabad University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Novell Software Development employees make?

Employees at Novell Software Development earn an average of ₹21.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.3lakhs per year to ₹43.1lakhs per year based on 32 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Novell Software Development?

Average salary of an employee at Novell Software Development is ₹21.3lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Novell Software Development?

Highest reported salary offered at Novell Software Development is ₹46.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹43.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Novell Software Development?

28% of employees have skills in java . 25% also know c++ . 19% also know c .

What are the highest paying jobs at Novell Software Development?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Novell Software Development with reported salaries are:

  • senior member technical staff - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • senior member technical staff 1 - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • test specialist - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • member technical staff ii - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • member technical staff - ₹16.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Novell Software Development?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Novell Software Development?

41% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Novell Software Development?

56% of employees have a Graduate degree. 34% hold a PostGraduate degree. 6% hold a PhD degree.

Which schools do employees working at Novell Software Development went to?

13% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) . 6% studied at Hyderabad University .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 63%20-30 lakhs: 25%30-40 lakhs: 9%40-50 lakhs: 3%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 3%26-31 yrs: 25%31-36 yrs: 41%36-41 yrs: 25%> 41 yrs: 6%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All