North Salaries

86 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹22.7lakhs.

Employees at North earn an average of ₹22.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹50.1lakhs based on 86 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹22lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹21lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹95
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
1.6yrs

Base: ₹15.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

16.2yrs

Base: ₹17.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹17.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

9yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

7yrs

CTC:₹35.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
14yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

19yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹24.0lakhs

24yrs

CTC:₹36.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 86. Upgrade to view elite profiles
North logo
About NorthTelecommunications · Camberley · Founded 2000
10employees
0%3-mo growthto Jun 2025
YesH1B sponsor
01-yr layoffs
Company profile, org chart and hiring
Frequently asked questions
How much do North employees make?

Employees at North earn an average of ₹22.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹50.1lakhs per year based on 86 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of North?

Average salary of an employee at North is ₹22.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at North?

Highest reported salary offered at North is ₹50.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at North?

9% of employees have skills in project management . 7% also know business development . 5% also know sales .

What are the highest paying jobs at North?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at North with reported salaries are:

  • managing director - ₹40.0lakhs per year

  • general manager operations - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • head - ₹31.0lakhs per year

  • assistant manager - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at North?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at North?

35% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at North?

51% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 29% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at North went to?

7% of employees studied at Delhi University - Other . 6% studied at Anna University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do North employees make?

Employees at North earn an average of ₹22.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹50.1lakhs per year based on 86 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of North?

Average salary of an employee at North is ₹22.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at North?

Highest reported salary offered at North is ₹50.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹39.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at North?

9% of employees have skills in project management . 7% also know business development . 5% also know sales .

What are the highest paying jobs at North?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at North with reported salaries are:

  • managing director - ₹40.0lakhs per year

  • general manager operations - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • head - ₹31.0lakhs per year

  • assistant manager - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at North?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹19.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at North?

35% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at North?

51% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 29% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at North went to?

7% of employees studied at Delhi University - Other . 6% studied at Anna University .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 50%20-30 lakhs: 27%30-40 lakhs: 12%40-50 lakhs: 6%> 50 lakhs: 6%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 2%26-31 yrs: 6%31-36 yrs: 26%36-41 yrs: 27%> 41 yrs: 39%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All