NICE Software Engineer Pune Salaries

33 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹19.6lakhs.

Employees at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune earn an average of ₹19.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.9lakhs to ₹39.6lakhs based on 33 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
NICE
Pune
5.8yrs

Base: ₹19.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.2lakhs

CTC:₹21.8lakhs

4.1yrs

Base: ₹20.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.2lakhs

CTC:₹21.9lakhs

NICE
Pune
Full Stack Engineer (Lead Software Engineer)
7.5yrs

Base: ₹31.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹9.8lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹41.1lakhs

NICE
Pune
9yrs

Base: ₹24.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹6.9lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs

CTC:₹33.0lakhs

NICE
Pune
Backend Engineer (Senior Software Engineer)
5yrs

Base: ₹14.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹6.3lakhs

Bonus: ₹1.2lakhs

CTC:₹22.4lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
NICE
Pune
Backend Engineer (Software Engineer)
Male
3yrs

Base: ₹10.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.2lakhs

NICE
Pune
Backend engineer (Associate Software Engineer)
Female
0yrs

Base: ₹6.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹0.1lakhs

CTC:₹6.1lakhs

NICE
Pune
2yrs

Base: ₹9.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹9.0lakhs

NICE
Pune
Associate (L1)
Male
0yrs

Base: ₹2.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹2.8lakhs

NICE
Pune
10yrs

CTC:₹33.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do NICE Software Engineer Pune employees make?

Employees at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune earn an average of ₹19.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.9lakhs per year to ₹39.6lakhs per year based on 33 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of NICE Software Engineer Pune?

Average salary of an employee at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune is ₹19.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune is ₹41.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹39.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune?

12% of employees have skills in git . 9% also know data structures . 9% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software specialist developer - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • specialist software engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹7.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

What is the median salary offered at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune?

6% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 6% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune?

3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune went to?

6% of employees studied at Pune University . 3% studied at A.V.C COLLEGE .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do NICE Software Engineer Pune employees make?

Employees at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune earn an average of ₹19.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.9lakhs per year to ₹39.6lakhs per year based on 33 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of NICE Software Engineer Pune?

Average salary of an employee at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune is ₹19.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune is ₹41.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹39.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune?

12% of employees have skills in git . 9% also know data structures . 9% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software specialist developer - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • specialist software engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune?
  • software engineer - ₹7.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

What is the median salary offered at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune?

6% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 6% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune?

3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at NICE as Software Engineer in Pune went to?

6% of employees studied at Pune University . 3% studied at A.V.C COLLEGE .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 18%10-20 lakhs: 27%20-30 lakhs: 33%30-40 lakhs: 18%40-50 lakhs: 3%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 20%26-31 yrs: 40%31-36 yrs: 40%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
Browse by Locations