NetBeans Salaries

106 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹23.7lakhs.

Employees who know NetBeans earn an average of ₹23.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹83.7lakhs based on 106 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹23lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 23 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹13lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 13 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹57
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
11.5yrs

Base: ₹60.4lakhs

Stocks: ₹30.0lakhs

(Today) (19.7%) ₹35.9L

Bonus: ₹10.5lakhs

CTC:₹100.9lakhs

(Today) (5.8%) ₹106.8L

Amazon
Gurugram
8.3yrs

Base: ₹60.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹15.1lakhs

(Today) (12.6%) ₹17.0L

Bonus: ₹9.1lakhs

CTC:₹84.2lakhs

(Today) (2.3%) ₹86.1L

Nykaa
Mumbai
5.8yrs

Base: ₹12.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.1lakhs

10.3yrs
6yrs

Base: ₹11.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹11.4lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
12.2yrs

Base: ₹19.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

3.7yrs
2.7yrs

Base: ₹13.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.6lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹15.4lakhs

2.4yrs

Base: ₹15.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹15.3lakhs

2.9yrs

Base: ₹14.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹14.4lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 106. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do NetBeans employees make?

Employees who know NetBeans earn an average of ₹23.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹83.7lakhs per year based on 106 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of NetBeans?

Average salary of an employee who know NetBeans is ₹23.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know NetBeans?

Highest reported salary offered who know NetBeans is ₹100.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹83.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know NetBeans?

100% of employees have skills in netbeans . 0% also know java . 0% also know eclipse .

What are the highest paying jobs who know NetBeans?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know NetBeans with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer iii - ₹45.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer ii - ₹40.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • tech lead - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • software developer - ₹24.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know NetBeans?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know NetBeans?

38% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 32% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know NetBeans?

30% hold a Graduate degree. 25% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know NetBeans went to?

12% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 4% studied at Rajiv Gandhi Proudyogiki Vishwavidyalaya (RGPV) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do NetBeans employees make?

Employees who know NetBeans earn an average of ₹23.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹83.7lakhs per year based on 106 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of NetBeans?

Average salary of an employee who know NetBeans is ₹23.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know NetBeans?

Highest reported salary offered who know NetBeans is ₹100.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹83.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know NetBeans?

100% of employees have skills in netbeans . 0% also know java . 0% also know eclipse .

What are the highest paying jobs who know NetBeans?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know NetBeans with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer iii - ₹45.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer ii - ₹40.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • tech lead - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • software developer - ₹24.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered who know NetBeans?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know NetBeans?

38% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 32% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know NetBeans?

30% hold a Graduate degree. 25% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know NetBeans went to?

12% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 4% studied at Rajiv Gandhi Proudyogiki Vishwavidyalaya (RGPV) .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 57%20-30 lakhs: 22%30-40 lakhs: 8%40-50 lakhs: 5%> 50 lakhs: 8%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 16%26-31 yrs: 32%31-36 yrs: 38%36-41 yrs: 10%> 41 yrs: 3%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All