NetBeans Bangalore Salaries

36 verified profiles
Last updated on May 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹23.9lakhs.

Employees who know NetBeans in Bangalore earn an average of ₹23.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹72.1lakhs based on 36 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹24lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 24 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹10lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 10 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹42
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
3.7yrs
2.7yrs

Base: ₹13.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.6lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹15.4lakhs

3.1yrs

Base: ₹12.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.2lakhs

5.7yrs

Base: ₹33.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.2lakhs

CTC:₹36.4lakhs

Flipkart India
Bengaluru
8.5yrs
🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Slice
Bengaluru
8yrs
Cleartax
Bangalore
8.1yrs

Base: ₹14.1lakhs

Stocks: ₹3.9lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

9.7yrs
Techmagic.jp
Bangalore/Bengaluru
0.7yrs

CTC:₹27.0lakhs

Xylem
Bangalore/Bengaluru
16yrs

CTC:₹32.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do NetBeans Bangalore employees make?

Employees who know NetBeans in Bangalore earn an average of ₹23.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹72.1lakhs per year based on 36 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹44.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of NetBeans Bangalore?

Average salary of an employee who know NetBeans in Bangalore is ₹23.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know NetBeans in Bangalore?

Highest reported salary offered who know NetBeans in Bangalore is ₹73.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹44.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹72.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know NetBeans in Bangalore?

100% of employees have skills in netbeans . 0% also know java . 0% also know eclipse .

What are the highest paying jobs who know NetBeans in Bangalore?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know NetBeans in Bangalore with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer iii - ₹45.0lakhs per year

  • senior consultant - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • quality assurance lead - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer - ₹13.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know NetBeans in Bangalore?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know NetBeans in Bangalore?

39% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know NetBeans in Bangalore?

28% hold a Graduate degree. 28% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know NetBeans in Bangalore went to?

17% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 6% studied at Indian Institute of Information Technology .

Frequently asked questions
How much do NetBeans Bangalore employees make?

Employees who know NetBeans in Bangalore earn an average of ₹23.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹72.1lakhs per year based on 36 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹44.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of NetBeans Bangalore?

Average salary of an employee who know NetBeans in Bangalore is ₹23.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered who know NetBeans in Bangalore?

Highest reported salary offered who know NetBeans in Bangalore is ₹73.5lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹44.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹72.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required who know NetBeans in Bangalore?

100% of employees have skills in netbeans . 0% also know java . 0% also know eclipse .

What are the highest paying jobs who know NetBeans in Bangalore?

The top 5 highest paying jobs who know NetBeans in Bangalore with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer iii - ₹45.0lakhs per year

  • senior consultant - ₹19.0lakhs per year

  • quality assurance lead - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer - ₹13.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered who know NetBeans in Bangalore?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.8lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees who know NetBeans in Bangalore?

39% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have who know NetBeans in Bangalore?

28% hold a Graduate degree. 28% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working who know NetBeans in Bangalore went to?

17% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) . 6% studied at Indian Institute of Information Technology .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 61
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 17
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 6
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 8
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 8
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 25
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 39
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 25
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 8
> 41 yrs > 41 yrs
Percentage : 3
Skills
Trending
netbeans
100 %
java
0 %
eclipse
0 %
c++
0 %
c
0 %
software development
0 %
sql
0 %
Schools
Top
Indian Institute of Technology (IIT)
17 %
Indian Institute of Information Technology
6 %
Makhanlal Chaturvedi Rashtriya Patrakarita Vishwavidyalaya
6 %
Maulana Azad National Institute of Technology (NIT)
6 %
Vellore Institute of Technology
6 %
Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU)
6 %
Agra Public School
3 %
Browse by Locations