Ness Manager Salaries

28 verified profiles
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Average salary is ₹17.6lakhs.

Employees at Ness as Manager earn an average of ₹17.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.1lakhs to ₹34.0lakhs based on 28 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹16lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 16 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹18lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 18 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹113
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
9yrs

Base: ₹15.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹15.1lakhs

3.3yrs

Base: ₹28.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.1lakhs

CTC:₹30.9lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

15yrs

Base: ₹35.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹35.1lakhs

Manager
Male
12yrs

CTC:₹19.3lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Manager
Male
12yrs

CTC:₹11.5lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹17.5lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹16.5lakhs

Ness India
Mumbai
16yrs

CTC:₹16.5lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Ness Manager employees make?

Employees at Ness as Manager earn an average of ₹17.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.1lakhs per year to ₹34.0lakhs per year based on 28 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Ness Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Ness as Manager is ₹17.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Ness as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Ness as Manager is ₹35.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹34.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Ness as Manager?

18% of employees have skills in project management . 11% also know informatica . 11% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs at Ness as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Ness as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • senior manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Ness as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Ness as Manager?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 54% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 36% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Ness as Manager?

50% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 39% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Ness as Manager went to?

21% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 14% studied at Nagarjuna University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Ness Manager employees make?

Employees at Ness as Manager earn an average of ₹17.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.1lakhs per year to ₹34.0lakhs per year based on 28 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Ness Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Ness as Manager is ₹17.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Ness as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Ness as Manager is ₹35.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹34.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Ness as Manager?

18% of employees have skills in project management . 11% also know informatica . 11% also know java .

What are the highest paying jobs at Ness as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Ness as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • senior manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Ness as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Ness as Manager?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 54% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 36% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Ness as Manager?

50% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 39% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Ness as Manager went to?

21% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 14% studied at Nagarjuna University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 79%20-30 lakhs: 14%30-40 lakhs: 7%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 4%26-31 yrs: 4%31-36 yrs: 55%36-41 yrs: 37%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations