NCR Developer I Salaries

24 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹11.5lakhs.

Employees at NCR as Developer I earn an average of ₹11.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹10.1lakhs to ₹14.8lakhs based on 24 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
NCR
Hyderabad
Backend Engineer (Grade 9)
Male
1yrs

Base: ₹12.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹3.0lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

NCR
Hyderabad
2.2yrs

Base: ₹14.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

NCR
Hyderabad
Software Engineer (Software Engineer I)
0yrs

Base: ₹12.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

NCR
Hyderabad
Full Stack Engineer (Grade 9)
Male
3yrs

Base: ₹13.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹0.1lakhs

CTC:₹13.8lakhs

NCR
Hyderabad
Full Stack Engineer (Grade 9)
Male
2yrs

Base: ₹12.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
NCR
Hyderabad
Full Stack Engineer (Grade 9)
Male
2yrs

Base: ₹12.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.3lakhs

NCR
Hyderabad
Software Engineer (Grade 9)
Male
2yrs

Base: ₹12.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.5lakhs

NCR
Hyderabad
Full Stack Engineer (Grade 9)
Male
0yrs

Base: ₹12.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs

CTC:₹13.4lakhs

NCR
Hyderabad
4yrs

Base: ₹11.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹11.2lakhs

NCR
Hyderabad
1yrs

Base: ₹9.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹9.3lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
0 to 3 yrs
₹12lakhs
₹10lakhs
₹11lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
Level
Experience
0 to 3 yrs
Base
₹11lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹3lakhs
Bonus
₹1lakhs
Total Salary
₹12lakhs
NCR Developer I salary levels ranges from Grade 9 upto Grade 9, with Grade 9 level earning average salary of ₹12lakhs along with ₹3lakhs worth of stock options.

Frequently asked questions
How much do NCR Developer I employees make?

Employees at NCR as Developer I earn an average of ₹11.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹10.1lakhs per year to ₹14.8lakhs per year based on 24 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹13.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of NCR Developer I?

Average salary of an employee at NCR as Developer I is ₹11.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at NCR as Developer I?

Highest reported salary offered at NCR as Developer I is ₹15.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹13.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹14.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at NCR as Developer I?

4% of employees have skills in c . 4% also know c# . 4% also know c++ .

What are the highest paying jobs at NCR as Developer I?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at NCR as Developer I with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹13.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at NCR as Developer I?
  • software engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at NCR as Developer I?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹11.6lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at NCR as Developer I?

4% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at NCR as Developer I?

Which schools do employees working at NCR as Developer I went to?

4% of employees studied at Anurag Group of Institutions . 4% studied at Sri Gayatri Junior College .

Frequently asked questions
How much do NCR Developer I employees make?

Employees at NCR as Developer I earn an average of ₹11.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹10.1lakhs per year to ₹14.8lakhs per year based on 24 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹13.9lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of NCR Developer I?

Average salary of an employee at NCR as Developer I is ₹11.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at NCR as Developer I?

Highest reported salary offered at NCR as Developer I is ₹15.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹13.9lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹14.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at NCR as Developer I?

4% of employees have skills in c . 4% also know c# . 4% also know c++ .

What are the highest paying jobs at NCR as Developer I?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at NCR as Developer I with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹13.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at NCR as Developer I?
  • software engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at NCR as Developer I?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹11.6lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at NCR as Developer I?

4% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at NCR as Developer I?

Which schools do employees working at NCR as Developer I went to?

4% of employees studied at Anurag Group of Institutions . 4% studied at Sri Gayatri Junior College .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 33%10-20 lakhs: 67%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 100%
  • 21-26 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All