Nagarro Technology Salaries

39 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹17.9lakhs.

Employees at Nagarro as Technology earn an average of ₹17.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs to ₹29.5lakhs based on 39 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Nagarro
Noida
5.4yrs

Base: ₹28.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.8lakhs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

Nagarro
Gurugram
5.5yrs

Base: ₹12.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

Nagarro
Gurgaon
Software Engineer (Trainee Technology, Assosiate Engineer)
0yrs

Base: ₹4.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹4.5lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

Nagarro
Gurgaon/Gurugram
7yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Nagarro Software
Gurgaon/Gurugram
10yrs

CTC:₹23.0lakhs

6yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

Nagarro
Gurgaon
9yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹22.0lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Level
Experience
Avg
25th
50th
75th
90th
95th
0 to 0 yrs
₹5lakhs
₹5lakhs
₹5lakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
₹NaNlakhs
Level
Experience
0 to 0 yrs
Base
₹5lakhs
Stocks / Yr
₹0lakhs
Bonus
₹0lakhs
Total Salary
₹5lakhs
Nagarro Technology salary levels ranges from Trainee Technology, Assosiate Engineer upto Trainee Technology, Assosiate Engineer, with Trainee Technology, Assosiate Engineer level earning average salary of ₹5lakhs along with ₹0lakhs worth of stock options.

Frequently asked questions
How much do Nagarro Technology employees make?

Employees at Nagarro as Technology earn an average of ₹17.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹29.5lakhs per year based on 39 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹22.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Nagarro Technology?

Average salary of an employee at Nagarro as Technology is ₹17.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Nagarro as Technology?

Highest reported salary offered at Nagarro as Technology is ₹30.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹22.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹29.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Nagarro as Technology?

36% of employees have skills in javascript . 33% also know jquery . 31% also know c# .

What are the highest paying jobs at Nagarro as Technology?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Nagarro as Technology with reported salaries are:

  • manager technology - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • technology lead - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • lead - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • lead technology - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • associate lead - ₹15.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Nagarro as Technology?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Nagarro as Technology?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 46% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 41% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Nagarro as Technology?

46% of employees have a Graduate degree. 26% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Nagarro as Technology went to?

13% of employees studied at Kurukshetra University . 10% studied at Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University (GGSIU) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Nagarro Technology employees make?

Employees at Nagarro as Technology earn an average of ₹17.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.0lakhs per year to ₹29.5lakhs per year based on 39 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹22.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Nagarro Technology?

Average salary of an employee at Nagarro as Technology is ₹17.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Nagarro as Technology?

Highest reported salary offered at Nagarro as Technology is ₹30.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹22.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹29.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Nagarro as Technology?

36% of employees have skills in javascript . 33% also know jquery . 31% also know c# .

What are the highest paying jobs at Nagarro as Technology?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Nagarro as Technology with reported salaries are:

  • manager technology - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • technology lead - ₹20.0lakhs per year

  • lead - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • lead technology - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • associate lead - ₹15.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Nagarro as Technology?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Nagarro as Technology?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 46% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 41% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Nagarro as Technology?

46% of employees have a Graduate degree. 26% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Nagarro as Technology went to?

13% of employees studied at Kurukshetra University . 10% studied at Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University (GGSIU) .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 3%10-20 lakhs: 66%20-30 lakhs: 28%30-40 lakhs: 3%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 3%26-31 yrs: 47%31-36 yrs: 42%36-41 yrs: 8%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All