Mts2 Salaries
95 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹35.5lakhs.
Employees as Mts2 earn an average of ₹35.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹31.3lakhs to ₹82.5lakhs based on 95 profiles.
Nutanix
Bengaluru | Testing Engineer (SDET)
(MTS2) Male | 5yrs | Base: ₹28.3lakhs Stocks: ₹6.4lakhs (Today) (23.4%) ₹7.9L Bonus: - CTC:₹34.6lakhs (Today) (4.3%) ₹36.1L | ||
Nutanix
Bengaluru | Backend engineer
(MTS2) Male | 2yrs | Base: ₹27.3lakhs Stocks: ₹5.5lakhs (Today) (23.6%) ₹6.8L Bonus: - CTC:₹32.7lakhs (Today) (4.0%) ₹34.0L | ||
Nutanix
Bengaluru | DevOps Engineer
(MTS2) Male | 3yrs | Base: ₹26.5lakhs Stocks: ₹6.5lakhs (Today) (26.2%) ₹8.2L Bonus: - CTC:₹33.1lakhs (Today) (5.1%) ₹34.8L | ||
Nutanix
Bengaluru | Backend engineer
(MTS2) Male | 4yrs | Base: ₹31.0lakhs Stocks: ₹4.9lakhs (Today) (42.9%) ₹7.0L Bonus: - CTC:₹36.0lakhs (Today) (5.8%) ₹38.1L | ||
Nutanix
Bengaluru | Backend engineer
(MTS2) Male | 4yrs | Base: ₹26.8lakhs Stocks: ₹4.6lakhs (Today) (39.1%) ₹6.4L Bonus: - CTC:₹31.4lakhs (Today) (5.7%) ₹33.2L | ||
|
| |||||
Nutanix
Bengaluru | Frontend Engineer
(MTS2) Male | 5yrs | Base: ₹29.6lakhs Stocks: ₹11.1lakhs (Today) (7.2%) ₹10.3L Bonus: - CTC:₹40.7lakhs (Today) (2.0%) ₹39.9L | ||
Nutanix
Bengaluru | Backend engineer
(MTS2) Male | 4yrs | Base: ₹31.4lakhs Stocks: ₹7.2lakhs (Today) (4.2%) ₹6.9L Bonus: - CTC:₹38.6lakhs (Today) (0.8%) ₹38.3L | ||
Nutanix
Bengaluru | Backend engineer
(MTS2) Male | 2yrs | Base: ₹26.1lakhs Stocks: ₹6.5lakhs (Today) (6.2%) ₹6.1L Bonus: - CTC:₹32.7lakhs (Today) (1.2%) ₹32.3L | ||
Nutanix
Bengaluru | Backend engineer
(MTS2) Male | 2yrs | Base: ₹23.4lakhs Stocks: ₹10.2lakhs (Today) (12.7%) ₹8.9L Bonus: - CTC:₹33.6lakhs (Today) (3.9%) ₹32.3L | ||
Nutanix
Bengaluru | Testing Engineer (SDET)
(MTS2) Male | 5yrs | Base: ₹19.8lakhs Stocks: ₹11.1lakhs (Today) (13.5%) ₹9.6L Bonus: - CTC:₹30.9lakhs (Today) (4.9%) ₹29.4L | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Mts2 employees make?
Employees as Mts2 earn an average of ₹35.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹31.3lakhs per year to ₹82.5lakhs per year based on 95 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹46.4lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Mts2?
Average salary of an employee as Mts2 is ₹35.5lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Mts2?
Highest reported salary offered as Mts2 is ₹107.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹46.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹82.5lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Mts2?
2% of employees have skills in javascript . 1% also know angular . 1% also know apollo client .
What are the highest paying jobs as Mts2?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Mts2 with reported salaries are:
software engineer - ₹35.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Mts2?
software engineer - ₹29.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Mts2?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹33.2lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Mts2?
2% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 1% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Mts2?
2% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Mts2 went to?
1% of employees studied at College of Engineering . 1% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University) .
How much do Mts2 employees make?
Employees as Mts2 earn an average of ₹35.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹31.3lakhs per year to ₹82.5lakhs per year based on 95 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹46.4lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Mts2?
Average salary of an employee as Mts2 is ₹35.5lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Mts2?
Highest reported salary offered as Mts2 is ₹107.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹46.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹82.5lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Mts2?
2% of employees have skills in javascript . 1% also know angular . 1% also know apollo client .
What are the highest paying jobs as Mts2?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Mts2 with reported salaries are:
software engineer - ₹35.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as Mts2?
software engineer - ₹29.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Mts2?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹33.2lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Mts2?
2% of employees lie between 21-26 yrs . 1% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Mts2?
2% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Mts2 went to?
1% of employees studied at College of Engineering . 1% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University) .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















