Mt Salaries

37 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹21.0lakhs.

Employees as Mt earn an average of ₹21.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs to ₹46.4lakhs based on 37 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
2.5yrs

Base: ₹14.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹14.5lakhs

19yrs

Base: ₹14.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹14.1lakhs

1.5yrs

Base: ₹14.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹2.5lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.5lakhs

CTC:₹19.3lakhs

2yrs

Base: ₹10.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.3lakhs

CTC:₹11.4lakhs

1.1yrs

Base: ₹8.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.4lakhs

CTC:₹10.3lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Icici Bank
Mumbai
0.8yrs

Base: ₹16.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.2lakhs

MT BDM (Mt)
1.6yrs

Base: ₹25.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹25.2lakhs

Vmware
Bengaluru
12.7yrs

Base: ₹18.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.1lakhs

CTC:₹20.5lakhs

0.5yrs

Base: ₹29.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹6.7lakhs

CTC:₹35.7lakhs

0.5yrs

Base: ₹28.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹7.2lakhs

CTC:₹36.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Mt employees make?

Employees as Mt earn an average of ₹21.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹46.4lakhs per year based on 37 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Mt?

Average salary of an employee as Mt is ₹21.0lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Mt?

Highest reported salary offered as Mt is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹46.4lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Mt?

16% of employees have skills in business development . 11% also know key account management . 8% also know channel sales .

What are the highest paying jobs as Mt?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Mt with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • head - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • regional sales manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • management trainee - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • mt - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Mt?
  • software engineer - ₹36.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as Mt?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Mt?

32% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 22% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Mt?

38% hold a PostGraduate degree. 19% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Mt went to?

5% of employees studied at Delhi University - Other . 5% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Mt employees make?

Employees as Mt earn an average of ₹21.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹46.4lakhs per year based on 37 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Mt?

Average salary of an employee as Mt is ₹21.0lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Mt?

Highest reported salary offered as Mt is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹35.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹46.4lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Mt?

16% of employees have skills in business development . 11% also know key account management . 8% also know channel sales .

What are the highest paying jobs as Mt?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Mt with reported salaries are:

  • software engineer - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • head - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • regional sales manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year

  • management trainee - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • mt - ₹15.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries as Mt?
  • software engineer - ₹36.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as Mt?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Mt?

32% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 22% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Mt?

38% hold a PostGraduate degree. 19% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Mt went to?

5% of employees studied at Delhi University - Other . 5% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 61%20-30 lakhs: 19%30-40 lakhs: 14%40-50 lakhs: 3%> 50 lakhs: 3%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 18%26-31 yrs: 16%31-36 yrs: 25%36-41 yrs: 3%> 41 yrs: 37%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations