Mr Pune Salaries

24 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹17.4lakhs.

Employees as Mr in Pune earn an average of ₹17.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.8lakhs to ₹34.1lakhs based on 24 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Mr (Project Lead)
Male
15.3yrs

Base: ₹19.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹19.6lakhs

23yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

MR
Male
11yrs

CTC:₹10.0lakhs

19yrs

CTC:₹15.3lakhs

21yrs

CTC:₹11.7lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
12yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

22yrs

CTC:₹30.6lakhs

24yrs

CTC:₹18.1lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹10.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹15.8lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Mr Pune employees make?

Employees as Mr in Pune earn an average of ₹17.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.8lakhs per year to ₹34.1lakhs per year based on 24 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Mr Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Mr in Pune is ₹17.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Mr in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Mr in Pune is ₹35.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹34.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Mr in Pune?

33% of employees have skills in quality assurance . 21% also know tqm . 17% also know kaizen .

What are the highest paying jobs as Mr in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Mr in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • head - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • mr - ₹16.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Mr in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.7lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Mr in Pune?

This group has a lot of experience. 58% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Mr in Pune?

54% of employees have a Graduate degree. 42% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Mr in Pune went to?

17% of employees studied at Board of Technical Education (BTE) . 17% studied at Pune University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Mr Pune employees make?

Employees as Mr in Pune earn an average of ₹17.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.8lakhs per year to ₹34.1lakhs per year based on 24 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.3lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Mr Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Mr in Pune is ₹17.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Mr in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Mr in Pune is ₹35.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹34.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Mr in Pune?

33% of employees have skills in quality assurance . 21% also know tqm . 17% also know kaizen .

What are the highest paying jobs as Mr in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Mr in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • general manager - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • head - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • mr - ₹16.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Mr in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.7lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Mr in Pune?

This group has a lot of experience. 58% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Mr in Pune?

54% of employees have a Graduate degree. 42% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Mr in Pune went to?

17% of employees studied at Board of Technical Education (BTE) . 17% studied at Pune University .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 79%20-30 lakhs: 4%30-40 lakhs: 17%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
Age Brackets
31-36 yrs: 17%36-41 yrs: 25%> 41 yrs: 58%
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All