Mphasis Technologies Salaries

26 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹19.6lakhs.

Employees at Mphasis Technologies earn an average of ₹19.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹46.3lakhs based on 26 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹21lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹17lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 17 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹81
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
13yrs

CTC:₹34.5lakhs

9yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

5.1yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

8yrs

CTC:₹15.5lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
13yrs

CTC:₹15.5lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹32.0lakhs

4.8yrs

CTC:₹11.0lakhs

7yrs

CTC:₹15.8lakhs

9yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Mphasis Technologies employees make?

Employees at Mphasis Technologies earn an average of ₹19.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹46.3lakhs per year based on 26 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Mphasis Technologies?

Average salary of an employee at Mphasis Technologies is ₹19.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Mphasis Technologies?

Highest reported salary offered at Mphasis Technologies is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹46.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Mphasis Technologies?

15% of employees have skills in oracle . 12% also know analytics . 12% also know asp.net .

What are the highest paying jobs at Mphasis Technologies?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Mphasis Technologies with reported salaries are:

  • project leader - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • module lead - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • delivery project lead - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • delivery module lead - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹14.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Mphasis Technologies?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Mphasis Technologies?

42% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 31% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Mphasis Technologies?

54% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 46% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Mphasis Technologies went to?

12% of employees studied at Andhra University . 12% studied at Pune University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Mphasis Technologies employees make?

Employees at Mphasis Technologies earn an average of ₹19.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹46.3lakhs per year based on 26 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Mphasis Technologies?

Average salary of an employee at Mphasis Technologies is ₹19.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Mphasis Technologies?

Highest reported salary offered at Mphasis Technologies is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹32.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹46.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Mphasis Technologies?

15% of employees have skills in oracle . 12% also know analytics . 12% also know asp.net .

What are the highest paying jobs at Mphasis Technologies?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Mphasis Technologies with reported salaries are:

  • project leader - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • module lead - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • delivery project lead - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • delivery module lead - ₹15.0lakhs per year

  • senior software engineer - ₹14.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Mphasis Technologies?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Mphasis Technologies?

42% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 31% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Mphasis Technologies?

54% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 46% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Mphasis Technologies went to?

12% of employees studied at Andhra University . 12% studied at Pune University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 4%10-20 lakhs: 68%20-30 lakhs: 12%30-40 lakhs: 12%> 50 lakhs: 4%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 42%31-36 yrs: 23%36-41 yrs: 31%> 41 yrs: 4%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations