Mphasis Manager Pune Salaries

43 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹19.0lakhs.

Employees at Mphasis as Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹19.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.4lakhs to ₹31.7lakhs based on 43 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹19lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 19 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹16lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 16 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹84
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
10yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

Mphasis
Pune
14yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

Mphasis
Pune
15yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

Mphasis
Pune
25yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

MphasiS
Pune
18yrs

CTC:₹33.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Mphasis
Pune
12yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

20yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

19yrs

CTC:₹24.0lakhs

14yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Mphasis Manager Pune employees make?

Employees at Mphasis as Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹19.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.4lakhs per year to ₹31.7lakhs per year based on 43 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Mphasis Manager Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Mphasis as Manager in Pune is ₹19.0lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Mphasis as Manager in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Mphasis as Manager in Pune is ₹33.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹31.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Mphasis as Manager in Pune?

35% of employees have skills in project management . 19% also know operations management . 16% also know service delivery management .

What are the highest paying jobs at Mphasis as Manager in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Mphasis as Manager in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • senior cloud practice manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • senior infrastructure services manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • program manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • group manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Mphasis as Manager in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.6lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Mphasis as Manager in Pune?

This group has a lot of experience. 53% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Mphasis as Manager in Pune?

47% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 28% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Mphasis as Manager in Pune went to?

16% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 14% studied at Pune University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Mphasis Manager Pune employees make?

Employees at Mphasis as Manager in Pune earn an average of ₹19.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.4lakhs per year to ₹31.7lakhs per year based on 43 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.4lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Mphasis Manager Pune?

Average salary of an employee at Mphasis as Manager in Pune is ₹19.0lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Mphasis as Manager in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered at Mphasis as Manager in Pune is ₹33.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹25.4lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹31.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Mphasis as Manager in Pune?

35% of employees have skills in project management . 19% also know operations management . 16% also know service delivery management .

What are the highest paying jobs at Mphasis as Manager in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Mphasis as Manager in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • senior cloud practice manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

  • senior infrastructure services manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • program manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • project manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • group manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Mphasis as Manager in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.6lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Mphasis as Manager in Pune?

This group has a lot of experience. 53% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Mphasis as Manager in Pune?

47% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 28% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Mphasis as Manager in Pune went to?

16% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 14% studied at Pune University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 2%10-20 lakhs: 65%20-30 lakhs: 26%30-40 lakhs: 7%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 5%31-36 yrs: 27%36-41 yrs: 54%> 41 yrs: 14%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations