Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
4.3yrs

Base: ₹11.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹11.3lakhs

10yrs

Base: ₹25.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

19.6yrs

Base: ₹41.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹41.9lakhs

3.2yrs

Base: ₹11.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.2lakhs

CTC:₹12.9lakhs

0yrs

Base: ₹16.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
2yrs

Base: ₹8.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹8.1lakhs

7yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

Motorola Solutions
Bangalore/Bengaluru
7yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

19yrs

CTC:₹40.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Motorola Solutions Developer employees make?

Employees at Motorola Solutions as Developer earn an average of ₹17.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.3lakhs per year to ₹41.6lakhs per year based on 23 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Motorola Solutions Developer?

Average salary of an employee at Motorola Solutions as Developer is ₹17.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Motorola Solutions as Developer?

Highest reported salary offered at Motorola Solutions as Developer is ₹41.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹41.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Motorola Solutions as Developer?

26% of employees have skills in c . 13% also know c++ . 13% also know linux .

What are the highest paying jobs at Motorola Solutions as Developer?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Motorola Solutions as Developer with reported salaries are:

  • senior software engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • lead engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Motorola Solutions as Developer?
  • software engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Motorola Solutions as Developer?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Motorola Solutions as Developer?

17% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 17% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Motorola Solutions as Developer?

22% hold a Graduate degree. 4% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Motorola Solutions as Developer went to?

9% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) . 4% studied at Anna University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Motorola Solutions Developer employees make?

Employees at Motorola Solutions as Developer earn an average of ₹17.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹12.3lakhs per year to ₹41.6lakhs per year based on 23 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Motorola Solutions Developer?

Average salary of an employee at Motorola Solutions as Developer is ₹17.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Motorola Solutions as Developer?

Highest reported salary offered at Motorola Solutions as Developer is ₹41.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹41.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Motorola Solutions as Developer?

26% of employees have skills in c . 13% also know c++ . 13% also know linux .

What are the highest paying jobs at Motorola Solutions as Developer?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Motorola Solutions as Developer with reported salaries are:

  • senior software engineer - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • lead engineer - ₹18.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹17.0lakhs per year

What are the fresher salaries at Motorola Solutions as Developer?
  • software engineer - ₹11.0lakhs per year

Explore all fresher salaries

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Motorola Solutions as Developer?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Motorola Solutions as Developer?

17% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 17% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Motorola Solutions as Developer?

22% hold a Graduate degree. 4% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Motorola Solutions as Developer went to?

9% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) . 4% studied at Anna University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 26%10-20 lakhs: 39%20-30 lakhs: 22%40-50 lakhs: 13%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 17%26-31 yrs: 33%31-36 yrs: 33%> 41 yrs: 17%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations