Molex Salaries

28 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹21.9lakhs.

Employees at Molex earn an average of ₹21.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.4lakhs to ₹49.4lakhs based on 28 profiles.

  34 people laid off in the last year.
👨‍💻 Male ₹18lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 18 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹14lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 14 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹78
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Molex
Bengaluru
10.3yrs
Molex
Bengaluru
Data Engineer (Senior)
11.8yrs

Base: ₹33.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹33.9lakhs

Molex
Bengaluru
10yrs

Base: ₹26.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹26.1lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹31.0lakhs

Molex India
Bangalore/Bengaluru
16yrs

CTC:₹45.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
19yrs

CTC:₹17.0lakhs

22yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

Molex
Bengaluru
6yrs

Base: ₹32.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹32.3lakhs

Molex
Kolkata
16yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

Molex
Bangalore
13yrs

CTC:₹11.9lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Molex employees make?

Employees at Molex earn an average of ₹21.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.4lakhs per year to ₹49.4lakhs per year based on 28 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Molex?

Average salary of an employee at Molex is ₹21.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Molex?

Highest reported salary offered at Molex is ₹51.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹49.4lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Molex?

14% of employees have skills in microsoft office . 11% also know business development . 11% also know sap .

What are the highest paying jobs at Molex?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Molex with reported salaries are:

  • manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • assistant manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Molex?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Molex?

43% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Molex?

39% of employees have a Graduate degree. 39% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Molex went to?

11% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 7% studied at Sikkim Manipal University (SMU) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Molex employees make?

Employees at Molex earn an average of ₹21.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.4lakhs per year to ₹49.4lakhs per year based on 28 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.1lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Molex?

Average salary of an employee at Molex is ₹21.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Molex?

Highest reported salary offered at Molex is ₹51.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹36.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹49.4lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Molex?

14% of employees have skills in microsoft office . 11% also know business development . 11% also know sap .

What are the highest paying jobs at Molex?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Molex with reported salaries are:

  • manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • assistant manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Molex?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Molex?

43% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Molex?

39% of employees have a Graduate degree. 39% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Molex went to?

11% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 7% studied at Sikkim Manipal University (SMU) .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 54
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 21
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 18
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 4
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 4
Age Brackets
Percentage
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 4
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 25
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 43
> 41 yrs > 41 yrs
Percentage : 25
Skills
Trending
microsoft office
14 %
business development
11 %
sap
11 %
supply chain management
11 %
accounts payable
7 %
accounts receivable
7 %
budgeting
7 %
Schools
Top
Bangalore University
11 %
Sikkim Manipal University (SMU)
7 %
Sri Venkateshwara University (SVU)
7 %
University of Mysore
7 %
Alagappa University
4 %
Amravati University
4 %
Anna University
4 %
Browse by Locations