MoEngage Salaries

153 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹31.2lakhs.

Employees at MoEngage earn an average of ₹31.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹21.3lakhs to ₹90.8lakhs based on 153 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
MoEngage
Bengaluru
Senior Software Engineer (Senior Software)
5.6yrs

Base: ₹33.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹33.8lakhs

MoEngage
Bengaluru
4.8yrs

Base: ₹28.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹28.5lakhs

MoEngage
Bengaluru
5.7yrs

Base: ₹38.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹2.1lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹40.8lakhs

MoEngage
Bengaluru
5.4yrs

Base: ₹25.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹25.8lakhs

MoEngage
Bengaluru
Frontend Engineer (UI Engineer 2)
Male
6yrs

Base: ₹39.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.6lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹40.9lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
MoEngage
Bengaluru
5yrs

Base: ₹32.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.3lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹34.0lakhs

MoEngage
Bengaluru
2yrs

Base: ₹31.3lakhs

Stocks: ₹5.7lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹37.0lakhs

MoEngage
Bengaluru
2yrs

Base: ₹34.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹2.6lakhs

Bonus: ₹0.3lakhs

CTC:₹36.9lakhs

Moengage
Bengaluru
1yrs

Base: ₹12.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

Moengage
Bengaluru
3yrs

Base: ₹11.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs

CTC:₹13.5lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 153. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do MoEngage employees make?

Employees at MoEngage earn an average of ₹31.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹21.3lakhs per year to ₹90.8lakhs per year based on 153 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹54.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of MoEngage?

Average salary of an employee at MoEngage is ₹31.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at MoEngage?

Highest reported salary offered at MoEngage is ₹100.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹54.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹90.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at MoEngage?

8% of employees have skills in customer engagement . 8% also know python . 7% also know cloud computing .

What are the highest paying jobs at MoEngage?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at MoEngage with reported salaries are:

  • engineering manager - ₹87.0lakhs per year

  • director - ₹69.0lakhs per year

  • technical lead - ₹66.0lakhs per year

  • product manager - ₹41.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹40.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at MoEngage?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹27.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at MoEngage?

7% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 1% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at MoEngage?

2% hold a Graduate degree. 2% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at MoEngage went to?

1% of employees studied at Symbiosis Centre for Distance Learning . 1% studied at Bangalore University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do MoEngage employees make?

Employees at MoEngage earn an average of ₹31.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹21.3lakhs per year to ₹90.8lakhs per year based on 153 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹54.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of MoEngage?

Average salary of an employee at MoEngage is ₹31.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at MoEngage?

Highest reported salary offered at MoEngage is ₹100.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹54.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹90.8lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at MoEngage?

8% of employees have skills in customer engagement . 8% also know python . 7% also know cloud computing .

What are the highest paying jobs at MoEngage?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at MoEngage with reported salaries are:

  • engineering manager - ₹87.0lakhs per year

  • director - ₹69.0lakhs per year

  • technical lead - ₹66.0lakhs per year

  • product manager - ₹41.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹40.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at MoEngage?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹27.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at MoEngage?

7% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 1% of the employees fall in the age group of 21-26 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at MoEngage?

2% hold a Graduate degree. 2% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at MoEngage went to?

1% of employees studied at Symbiosis Centre for Distance Learning . 1% studied at Bangalore University .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 10 lakhs < 10 lakhs
Percentage : 8
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 23
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 25
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 18
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 10
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 16
Age Brackets
Percentage
21-26 yrs 21-26 yrs
Percentage : 1
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 7
Skills
Trending
customer engagement
8 %
python
8 %
cloud computing
7 %
analytics
5 %
product management
4 %
san
4 %
mongodb
3 %
Schools
Top
Symbiosis Centre for Distance Learning
1 %
Bangalore University
1 %
Birla Institute of Technology and Science
1 %
Great Lakes Institute of Management (GLIM)
1 %
Guru Gobind Singh Indraprastha University (GGSIU)
1 %
Indian Institute of Management (IIM)
1 %
Indian Institute of Technology (Banaras Hindu University)
1 %
Browse by Locations