MNC Manager Salaries

508 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹20.6lakhs.

Employees at MNC as Manager earn an average of ₹20.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.8lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 508 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹21lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹19lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 19 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹90
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
18.3yrs

Base: ₹17.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹17.0lakhs

10yrs

Base: ₹20.2lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹20.2lakhs

Head Of Sales (Manager)
17yrs

Base: ₹32.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.7lakhs

CTC:₹36.5lakhs

Manager
Male
15yrs

CTC:₹21.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
12yrs

CTC:₹26.0lakhs

MNC Company
Bangalore/Bengaluru
23yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

20yrs

CTC:₹32.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 508. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do MNC Manager employees make?

Employees at MNC as Manager earn an average of ₹20.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.8lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 508 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹31.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of MNC Manager?

Average salary of an employee at MNC as Manager is ₹20.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at MNC as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at MNC as Manager is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹31.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at MNC as Manager?

8% of employees have skills in project management . 7% also know business development . 7% also know microsoft office .

What are the highest paying jobs at MNC as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at MNC as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • senior general manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year

  • general manager finance accounts - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • country manager - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • engineering manager - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹29.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at MNC as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at MNC as Manager?

35% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at MNC as Manager?

69% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 21% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at MNC as Manager went to?

7% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 6% studied at Pune University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do MNC Manager employees make?

Employees at MNC as Manager earn an average of ₹20.6lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.8lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 508 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹31.6lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of MNC Manager?

Average salary of an employee at MNC as Manager is ₹20.6lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at MNC as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at MNC as Manager is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹31.6lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at MNC as Manager?

8% of employees have skills in project management . 7% also know business development . 7% also know microsoft office .

What are the highest paying jobs at MNC as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at MNC as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • senior general manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year

  • general manager finance accounts - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • country manager - ₹33.0lakhs per year

  • engineering manager - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹29.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at MNC as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at MNC as Manager?

35% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 33% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at MNC as Manager?

69% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 21% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at MNC as Manager went to?

7% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 6% studied at Pune University .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 56%20-30 lakhs: 27%30-40 lakhs: 11%40-50 lakhs: 4%> 50 lakhs: 2%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 4%31-36 yrs: 27%36-41 yrs: 35%> 41 yrs: 33%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations