Mindshare Salaries

29 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹19.1lakhs.

Employees at Mindshare earn an average of ₹19.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹39.3lakhs based on 29 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹20lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹19lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 19 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹95
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Mindshare
India
6.6yrs

Base: ₹17.5lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹17.5lakhs

11.7yrs

Base: ₹17.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs

CTC:₹18.9lakhs

Mindshare
Mumbai
Manager (L3)
2yrs

Base: ₹10.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹10.0lakhs

Mindshare
Mumbai
4.7yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

Mindshare
Mumbai
3.3yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
12yrs

CTC:₹41.0lakhs

7yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

Mindshare
Bangalore
12yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

11yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

Mindshare
Mumbai
8yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Mindshare logo
About MindshareMarketing & Advertising · London · Founded 1997
3Kemployees
-1.9%3-mo growthto Jun 2025
YesH1B sponsor
01-yr layoffs
Company profile, org chart and hiring
Frequently asked questions
How much do Mindshare employees make?

Employees at Mindshare earn an average of ₹19.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹39.3lakhs per year based on 29 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Mindshare?

Average salary of an employee at Mindshare is ₹19.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Mindshare?

Highest reported salary offered at Mindshare is ₹41.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹39.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Mindshare?

48% of employees have skills in media planning . 17% also know business development . 17% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs at Mindshare?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Mindshare with reported salaries are:

  • partner - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • media director - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • data scientist - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • senior director - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • director - ₹16.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Mindshare?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Mindshare?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 55% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Mindshare?

48% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 17% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Mindshare went to?

28% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 7% studied at Bangalore University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Mindshare employees make?

Employees at Mindshare earn an average of ₹19.1lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹39.3lakhs per year based on 29 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Mindshare?

Average salary of an employee at Mindshare is ₹19.1lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Mindshare?

Highest reported salary offered at Mindshare is ₹41.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹29.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹39.3lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Mindshare?

48% of employees have skills in media planning . 17% also know business development . 17% also know marketing .

What are the highest paying jobs at Mindshare?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Mindshare with reported salaries are:

  • partner - ₹27.0lakhs per year

  • media director - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • data scientist - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • senior director - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • director - ₹16.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Mindshare?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹17.5lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Mindshare?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 55% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 21% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Mindshare?

48% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 17% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Mindshare went to?

28% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 7% studied at Bangalore University .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 70%20-30 lakhs: 17%30-40 lakhs: 10%40-50 lakhs: 3%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
Age Brackets
21-26 yrs: 3%26-31 yrs: 15%31-36 yrs: 59%36-41 yrs: 23%
  • 21-26 yrs
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All