MECON Salaries

48 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹20.7lakhs.

Employees at MECON earn an average of ₹20.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹40.6lakhs based on 48 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹21lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹19lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 19 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹90
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
21.6yrs

Base: ₹26.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹26.1lakhs

Mecon
Ranchi
16.1yrs

Base: ₹19.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

MECON
Bangalore
30yrs

CTC:₹24.0lakhs

NA

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

Mecon
mysore
NA

CTC:₹24.2lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
MECON
Ranchi
27yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

MECON
Bangalore
6yrs

CTC:₹10.0lakhs

MECON
Ranchi
17yrs

CTC:₹19.5lakhs

Mecon
Ranchi
7yrs

CTC:₹10.0lakhs

7yrs

CTC:₹10.2lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do MECON employees make?

Employees at MECON earn an average of ₹20.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹40.6lakhs per year based on 48 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of MECON?

Average salary of an employee at MECON is ₹20.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at MECON?

Highest reported salary offered at MECON is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹40.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at MECON?

17% of employees have skills in project management . 15% also know procurement . 13% also know autocad .

What are the highest paying jobs at MECON?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at MECON with reported salaries are:

  • deputy general manager - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • assistant general manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • retired deputy general manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at MECON?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹21.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at MECON?

29% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at MECON?

71% of employees have a Graduate degree. 23% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at MECON went to?

27% of employees studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) . 8% studied at Birla Institute of Technology (BIT) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do MECON employees make?

Employees at MECON earn an average of ₹20.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹40.6lakhs per year based on 48 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of MECON?

Average salary of an employee at MECON is ₹20.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at MECON?

Highest reported salary offered at MECON is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹40.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at MECON?

17% of employees have skills in project management . 15% also know procurement . 13% also know autocad .

What are the highest paying jobs at MECON?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at MECON with reported salaries are:

  • deputy general manager - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • assistant general manager - ₹25.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • retired deputy general manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at MECON?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹21.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at MECON?

29% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at MECON?

71% of employees have a Graduate degree. 23% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at MECON went to?

27% of employees studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) . 8% studied at Birla Institute of Technology (BIT) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 44%20-30 lakhs: 38%30-40 lakhs: 17%> 50 lakhs: 2%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 36%31-36 yrs: 14%36-41 yrs: 9%> 41 yrs: 41%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All