Mavenir Salaries
70 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹25.5lakhs.
Employees at Mavenir earn an average of ₹25.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.6lakhs to ₹67.3lakhs based on 70 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹25lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 25 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹23lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 23 lakhs |
Similar Searches
100% real time & verified!
How much do Mavenir employees make?
Employees at Mavenir earn an average of ₹25.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.6lakhs per year to ₹67.3lakhs per year based on 70 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹41.7lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Mavenir?
Average salary of an employee at Mavenir is ₹25.5lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Mavenir?
Highest reported salary offered at Mavenir is ₹70.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹41.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹67.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Mavenir?
19% of employees have skills in linux . 19% also know sip . 19% also know sipp .
What are the highest paying jobs at Mavenir?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Mavenir with reported salaries are:
program manager - ₹52.0lakhs per year
technical architect - ₹34.0lakhs per year
senior member of technical staff - ₹32.0lakhs per year
system architect - ₹26.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹26.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Mavenir?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Mavenir?
43% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 16% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Mavenir?
31% hold a Graduate degree. 14% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Mavenir went to?
4% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) . 3% studied at Bangalore University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
How much do Mavenir employees make?
Employees at Mavenir earn an average of ₹25.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.6lakhs per year to ₹67.3lakhs per year based on 70 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹41.7lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Mavenir?
Average salary of an employee at Mavenir is ₹25.5lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Mavenir?
Highest reported salary offered at Mavenir is ₹70.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹41.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹67.3lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Mavenir?
19% of employees have skills in linux . 19% also know sip . 19% also know sipp .
What are the highest paying jobs at Mavenir?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Mavenir with reported salaries are:
program manager - ₹52.0lakhs per year
technical architect - ₹34.0lakhs per year
senior member of technical staff - ₹32.0lakhs per year
system architect - ₹26.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹26.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Mavenir?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Mavenir?
43% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 16% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Mavenir?
31% hold a Graduate degree. 14% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Mavenir went to?
4% of employees studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) . 3% studied at Bangalore University .
Which are the top roles at this company?
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















