Manthan Salaries
55 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹24.5lakhs.
Employees at Manthan earn an average of ₹24.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 55 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹26lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 26 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹22lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 22 lakhs |
Similar Searches
Manyavar Mohey Manthan and Mebaz
Hyderabad/Secunderabad | Regional Manager
Female | 14yrs | CTC:₹26.0lakhs | ||
Manthan Systems
Bangalore | 14yrs | CTC:₹37.0lakhs | |||
Manthan Software Services
Bangalore | 19yrs | CTC:₹30.0lakhs | |||
Manthan Software Systems
Bangalore | 10yrs | CTC:₹21.0lakhs | |||
Manthan Software
Bangalore | 8yrs | CTC:₹18.0lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
Manthan Software Services
Bangalore | 21yrs | CTC:₹21.0lakhs | |||
Manthan Software Services
Bangalore | 14yrs | CTC:₹14.0lakhs | |||
Manthan Software Services
Bangalore | 11yrs | CTC:₹25.0lakhs | |||
Manthan
Bangalore | 15yrs | CTC:₹17.0lakhs | |||
Manthan
Bangalore | Head - Panels
Male | 18yrs | CTC:₹40.0lakhs | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Manthan employees make?
Employees at Manthan earn an average of ₹24.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 55 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.1lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Manthan?
Average salary of an employee at Manthan is ₹24.5lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Manthan?
Highest reported salary offered at Manthan is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Manthan?
15% of employees have skills in project management . 11% also know business development . 9% also know business analysis .
What are the highest paying jobs at Manthan?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Manthan with reported salaries are:
associate director - ₹33.0lakhs per year
technical architect - ₹30.0lakhs per year
product manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year
head - ₹29.0lakhs per year
delivery manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Manthan?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹23.5lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Manthan?
40% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Manthan?
49% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 35% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Manthan went to?
16% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 9% studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) .
How much do Manthan employees make?
Employees at Manthan earn an average of ₹24.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 55 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.1lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Manthan?
Average salary of an employee at Manthan is ₹24.5lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Manthan?
Highest reported salary offered at Manthan is ₹50.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹38.1lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Manthan?
15% of employees have skills in project management . 11% also know business development . 9% also know business analysis .
What are the highest paying jobs at Manthan?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Manthan with reported salaries are:
associate director - ₹33.0lakhs per year
technical architect - ₹30.0lakhs per year
product manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year
head - ₹29.0lakhs per year
delivery manager - ₹27.0lakhs per year
Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Manthan?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹23.5lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Manthan?
40% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Manthan?
49% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 35% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Manthan went to?
16% of employees studied at Bangalore University . 9% studied at Visveswaraiah Technological University (VTU) .
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles
See All
Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















