Manager Software Engineering Pune Salaries

183 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹56.4lakhs.

Employees as Manager Software Engineering in Pune earn an average of ₹56.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹36.2lakhs to ₹229.5lakhs based on 183 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Qualys
Pune
14yrs

Base: ₹27.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹3.7lakhs

(Today) (29.7%) ₹4.8L

Bonus: ₹4.2lakhs

CTC:₹35.7lakhs

(Today) (3.1%) ₹36.8L

Qualys
Pune
14yrs

Base: ₹29.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹3.7lakhs

(Today) (51.4%) ₹5.6L

Bonus: ₹4.2lakhs

CTC:₹36.9lakhs

(Today) (5.1%) ₹38.8L

Nvidia
Pune
13yrs

Base: ₹36.4lakhs

Stocks: ₹47.9lakhs

(Today) (34.0%) ₹64.2L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹84.3lakhs

(Today) (19.3%) ₹100.6L

13.1yrs

Base: ₹52.0lakhs

Stocks: ₹4.3lakhs

Bonus: ₹8.0lakhs

CTC:₹64.3lakhs

18yrs
🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
NICE
Pune
16.1yrs
Team Motivation Apache Kafka Continuous Integration (Ci) Full Stack Development Strategic Planning & Roadmapping Cloud Platforms (Show More) Leadership & Team Management Microservices & Distributed Systems Cybersecurity Budgeting & Resource Allocation Engineering Management Software Management Microservices Architecture Engineering Leadership Stakeholder Management Collaborative Problem Solving Career Coaching Resource Development Java Enterprise Edition Requirements Analysis Core Java Jsp Oracle Solution Architecture Pl/sql Struts Agile Methodologies Sdlc Remote Team Management Virtual Office Leadership Managing Project Budgets Project Team Management Time Management Leadership Communications Business Strategy Mentoring Coaching & Mentoring High Potential Development Managing Managers Women's Leadership Coaching
13yrs
18yrs
Searce
Pune
11.9yrs

Base: ₹34.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹8.8lakhs

CTC:₹42.8lakhs

Searce
Pune
11.9yrs

Base: ₹34.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹8.8lakhs

CTC:₹42.8lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 183. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Manager Software Engineering Pune employees make?

Employees as Manager Software Engineering in Pune earn an average of ₹56.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹36.2lakhs per year to ₹229.5lakhs per year based on 183 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹94.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Manager Software Engineering Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Manager Software Engineering in Pune is ₹56.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Manager Software Engineering in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Manager Software Engineering in Pune is ₹241.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹94.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹229.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Manager Software Engineering in Pune?

4% of employees have skills in java . 3% also know javascript . 3% also know jsp .

What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Software Engineering in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Software Engineering in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - ₹58.0lakhs per year

  • associate manager - ₹43.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹31.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Manager Software Engineering in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹47.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Software Engineering in Pune?

5% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 5% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Manager Software Engineering in Pune?

5% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Manager Software Engineering in Pune went to?

2% of employees studied at Pune University . 1% studied at Government College of Engineering (GCE) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Manager Software Engineering Pune employees make?

Employees as Manager Software Engineering in Pune earn an average of ₹56.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹36.2lakhs per year to ₹229.5lakhs per year based on 183 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹94.2lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Manager Software Engineering Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Manager Software Engineering in Pune is ₹56.4lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Manager Software Engineering in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Manager Software Engineering in Pune is ₹241.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹94.2lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹229.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Manager Software Engineering in Pune?

4% of employees have skills in java . 3% also know javascript . 3% also know jsp .

What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Software Engineering in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Software Engineering in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - ₹58.0lakhs per year

  • associate manager - ₹43.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹31.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Manager Software Engineering in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹47.2lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Software Engineering in Pune?

5% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 5% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Manager Software Engineering in Pune?

5% hold a Graduate degree. 3% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Manager Software Engineering in Pune went to?

2% of employees studied at Pune University . 1% studied at Government College of Engineering (GCE) .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 2%10-20 lakhs: 4%20-30 lakhs: 19%30-40 lakhs: 15%40-50 lakhs: 15%> 50 lakhs: 45%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 8%31-36 yrs: 42%36-41 yrs: 42%> 41 yrs: 8%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations