Manager Software Development Pune Salaries

58 verified profiles
Last updated on October 15, 2026
Average salary is ₹33.2lakhs.

Employees as Manager Software Development in Pune earn an average of ₹33.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹24.0lakhs to ₹152.6lakhs based on 58 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹28lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 28 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹41lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 41 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹146
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Amdocs
Pune
14yrs

Base: ₹32.8lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹32.8lakhs

Amazon
Pune
17yrs

Base: ₹93.7lakhs

Stocks: ₹17.7lakhs

Bonus: ₹39.4lakhs

CTC:₹150.8lakhs

Amazon
Pune
17yrs

Base: ₹94.9lakhs

Stocks: ₹5.0lakhs

Bonus: ₹40.0lakhs

CTC:₹139.8lakhs

19yrs

Base: ₹21.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.0lakhs

Bonus: ₹5.4lakhs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

Amdocs
Pune
15.5yrs

Base: ₹29.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹29.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Amazon
Pune
17.3yrs

Base: ₹94.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹60.3lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹155.1lakhs

15.8yrs

CTC:₹33.3lakhs

Amdocs
Pune
13yrs

Base: ₹27.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs

CTC:₹29.4lakhs

Fiserv
Pune
14yrs

CTC:₹25.0lakhs

14yrs

CTC:₹28.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 58. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Manager Software Development Pune employees make?

Employees as Manager Software Development in Pune earn an average of ₹33.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹24.0lakhs per year to ₹152.6lakhs per year based on 58 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Manager Software Development Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Manager Software Development in Pune is ₹33.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Manager Software Development in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Manager Software Development in Pune is ₹155.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹152.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Manager Software Development in Pune?

28% of employees have skills in project management . 17% also know java . 14% also know javascript .

What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Software Development in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Software Development in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - ₹87.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer in test manager - ₹49.0lakhs per year

  • sdet manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • senior software development manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • software development manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Manager Software Development in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹28.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Software Development in Pune?

41% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Manager Software Development in Pune?

34% hold a PostGraduate degree. 19% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Manager Software Development in Pune went to?

12% of employees studied at Pune University . 5% studied at Jiwaji University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Manager Software Development Pune employees make?

Employees as Manager Software Development in Pune earn an average of ₹33.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹24.0lakhs per year to ₹152.6lakhs per year based on 58 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Manager Software Development Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Manager Software Development in Pune is ₹33.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Manager Software Development in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Manager Software Development in Pune is ₹155.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹152.6lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Manager Software Development in Pune?

28% of employees have skills in project management . 17% also know java . 14% also know javascript .

What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Software Development in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Software Development in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software engineering manager - ₹87.0lakhs per year

  • software development engineer in test manager - ₹49.0lakhs per year

  • sdet manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • senior software development manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • software development manager - ₹30.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Manager Software Development in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹28.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Software Development in Pune?

41% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 26% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Manager Software Development in Pune?

34% hold a PostGraduate degree. 19% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Manager Software Development in Pune went to?

12% of employees studied at Pune University . 5% studied at Jiwaji University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 2%10-20 lakhs: 22%20-30 lakhs: 38%30-40 lakhs: 24%40-50 lakhs: 7%> 50 lakhs: 7%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 3%31-36 yrs: 34%36-41 yrs: 54%> 41 yrs: 9%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations