Manager Software Developer Pune Salaries

23 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹35.7lakhs.

Employees as Manager Software Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹35.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹23.8lakhs to ₹83.7lakhs based on 23 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
24yrs
Software Engineer (Senior Engineering Manager)
Male
5yrs

Base: ₹30.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs

CTC:₹31.7lakhs

11yrs
8yrs

Base: ₹39.3lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.4lakhs

CTC:₹41.7lakhs

Red Hat
Pune
8yrs

Base: ₹7.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.5lakhs

CTC:₹9.4lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Entrata
Pune
19yrs

CTC:₹33.9lakhs

Vice President (Software engineer manager)
16yrs

Base: ₹53.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹53.9lakhs

QA Manger (Manager)
13yrs

Base: ₹27.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹27.6lakhs

HSBC
Pune
11yrs

Base: ₹13.4lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹13.4lakhs

5yrs

Base: ₹27.9lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹27.9lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Manager Software Developer Pune employees make?

Employees as Manager Software Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹35.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹23.8lakhs per year to ₹83.7lakhs per year based on 23 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹66.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Manager Software Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Manager Software Developer in Pune is ₹35.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Manager Software Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Manager Software Developer in Pune is ₹85.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹66.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹83.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Manager Software Developer in Pune?

9% of employees have skills in c . 4% also know android . 4% also know c# .

What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Software Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Software Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software development engineer in test manager - ₹49.0lakhs per year

  • software engineering manager - ₹46.0lakhs per year

  • sdet manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Manager Software Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹27.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Software Developer in Pune?

9% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Manager Software Developer in Pune?

9% hold a Graduate degree. 8% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Manager Software Developer in Pune went to?

9% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 4% studied at Birla Institute of Technology and Science (BITS) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Manager Software Developer Pune employees make?

Employees as Manager Software Developer in Pune earn an average of ₹35.7lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹23.8lakhs per year to ₹83.7lakhs per year based on 23 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹66.7lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Manager Software Developer Pune?

Average salary of an employee as Manager Software Developer in Pune is ₹35.7lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Manager Software Developer in Pune?

Highest reported salary offered as Manager Software Developer in Pune is ₹85.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹66.7lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹83.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Manager Software Developer in Pune?

9% of employees have skills in c . 4% also know android . 4% also know c# .

What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Software Developer in Pune?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Software Developer in Pune with reported salaries are:

  • software development engineer in test manager - ₹49.0lakhs per year

  • software engineering manager - ₹46.0lakhs per year

  • sdet manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹21.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered as Manager Software Developer in Pune?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹27.9lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Software Developer in Pune?

9% of employees lie between 26-31 yrs . 4% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Manager Software Developer in Pune?

9% hold a Graduate degree. 8% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Manager Software Developer in Pune went to?

9% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 4% studied at Birla Institute of Technology and Science (BITS) .

Salary Brackets
Percentage
< 10 lakhs < 10 lakhs
Percentage : 4
10-20 lakhs 10-20 lakhs
Percentage : 22
20-30 lakhs 20-30 lakhs
Percentage : 26
30-40 lakhs 30-40 lakhs
Percentage : 13
40-50 lakhs 40-50 lakhs
Percentage : 9
> 50 lakhs > 50 lakhs
Percentage : 26
Age Brackets
Percentage
26-31 yrs 26-31 yrs
Percentage : 9
31-36 yrs 31-36 yrs
Percentage : 4
36-41 yrs 36-41 yrs
Percentage : 4
Skills
Trending
c
9 %
android
4 %
c#
4 %
c++
4 %
hl7
4 %
iot
4 %
ipc
4 %
Schools
Top
Mumbai University
9 %
Birla Institute of Technology and Science (BITS)
4 %
Indian Institute of Technology (IIT)
4 %
JSS Academy of Technical Education
4 %
Browse by Locations