Manager Security Noida Salaries
25 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹22.3lakhs.
Employees as Manager Security in Noida earn an average of ₹22.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.6lakhs to ₹48.0lakhs based on 25 profiles.
Similar Searches
Asian Paints
Noida | 14yrs | CTC:₹34.0lakhs | |||
HCL Technologies
Noida | 11yrs | CTC:₹25.0lakhs | |||
HCL Infosystems
Noida | 15yrs | CTC:₹24.0lakhs | |||
HCL Technologies
Noida | 15yrs | CTC:₹16.0lakhs | |||
Fujitsu
Noida | 15yrs | CTC:₹20.7lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
ION Group
Noida | 10yrs | CTC:₹43.5lakhs | |||
ION Group
Noida | 11yrs | CTC:₹43.5lakhs | |||
S&P Global
Noida | 12yrs | CTC:₹30.7lakhs | |||
MetLife
Noida | 8yrs | CTC:₹8.5lakhs | |||
Fujitsu
Noida | 16yrs | CTC:₹22.3lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Manager Security Noida employees make?
Employees as Manager Security in Noida earn an average of ₹22.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.6lakhs per year to ₹48.0lakhs per year based on 25 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹43.5lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Manager Security Noida?
Average salary of an employee as Manager Security in Noida is ₹22.3lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Manager Security in Noida?
Highest reported salary offered as Manager Security in Noida is ₹48.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹43.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹48.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Manager Security in Noida?
20% of employees have skills in information security . 16% also know vulnerability management . 12% also know it risk management .
What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Security in Noida?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Security in Noida with reported salaries are:
security operations manager - ₹44.0lakhs per year
information security manager - ₹26.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Manager Security in Noida?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.7lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Security in Noida?
24% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Manager Security in Noida?
24% hold a PostGraduate degree. 8% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Manager Security in Noida went to?
12% of employees studied at Sikkim Manipal University (SMU) . 8% studied at Manipal University .
How much do Manager Security Noida employees make?
Employees as Manager Security in Noida earn an average of ₹22.3lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹17.6lakhs per year to ₹48.0lakhs per year based on 25 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹43.5lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Manager Security Noida?
Average salary of an employee as Manager Security in Noida is ₹22.3lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Manager Security in Noida?
Highest reported salary offered as Manager Security in Noida is ₹48.8lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹43.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹48.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Manager Security in Noida?
20% of employees have skills in information security . 16% also know vulnerability management . 12% also know it risk management .
What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Security in Noida?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Security in Noida with reported salaries are:
security operations manager - ₹44.0lakhs per year
information security manager - ₹26.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹23.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Manager Security in Noida?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.7lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Security in Noida?
24% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Manager Security in Noida?
24% hold a PostGraduate degree. 8% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Manager Security in Noida went to?
12% of employees studied at Sikkim Manipal University (SMU) . 8% studied at Manipal University .
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 24 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 20 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 28 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 12 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 16 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 24 |
|---|---|
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 24 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















