Manager Response Salaries
24 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹17.2lakhs.
Employees as Manager Response earn an average of ₹17.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹33.4lakhs based on 24 profiles.
22yrs | CTC:₹21.0lakhs | ||||
Accenture Services India
Bangalore | 15yrs | CTC:₹17.0lakhs | |||
The Times Of India Group
Delhi | 8yrs | CTC:₹17.0lakhs | |||
Bennett Coleman and Co.
Kolkata | Manager - Response
Male | 12yrs | CTC:₹12.3lakhs | ||
Bennett Bennett Coleman & Company
Coimbatore | Manager - Response
Male | 19yrs | CTC:₹15.0lakhs | ||
|
| |||||
Manager- Response
Male | 15yrs | CTC:₹13.3lakhs | |||
Bennett Coleman & Company
Mumbai | 12yrs | CTC:₹18.0lakhs | |||
Bennett Coleman & Company
Srinagar | 8yrs | CTC:₹12.0lakhs | |||
The Times of India
Pune | 12yrs | CTC:₹17.3lakhs | |||
14yrs | CTC:₹20.0lakhs | ||||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Manager Response employees make?
Employees as Manager Response earn an average of ₹17.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹33.4lakhs per year based on 24 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹20.8lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Manager Response?
Average salary of an employee as Manager Response is ₹17.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Manager Response?
Highest reported salary offered as Manager Response is ₹35.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹20.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹33.4lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Manager Response?
13% of employees have skills in business development . 13% also know marketing . 8% also know account management .
What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Response?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Response with reported salaries are:
chief manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year
senior manager response - ₹19.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹14.0lakhs per year
response manager - ₹11.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Manager Response?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.7lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Response?
42% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 38% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Manager Response?
67% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 21% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Manager Response went to?
8% of employees studied at Delhi University - Other . 8% studied at Mumbai University .
How much do Manager Response employees make?
Employees as Manager Response earn an average of ₹17.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹33.4lakhs per year based on 24 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹20.8lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Manager Response?
Average salary of an employee as Manager Response is ₹17.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Manager Response?
Highest reported salary offered as Manager Response is ₹35.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹20.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹33.4lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Manager Response?
13% of employees have skills in business development . 13% also know marketing . 8% also know account management .
What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Response?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Response with reported salaries are:
chief manager - ₹28.0lakhs per year
senior manager response - ₹19.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹14.0lakhs per year
response manager - ₹11.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Manager Response?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.7lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Response?
42% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 38% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Manager Response?
67% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 21% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Manager Response went to?
8% of employees studied at Delhi University - Other . 8% studied at Mumbai University .
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















