Manager M2 Salaries

99 verified profiles
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Average salary is ₹46.9lakhs.

Employees as Manager M2 earn an average of ₹46.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹22.0lakhs to ₹264.7lakhs based on 99 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Icici Bank
Hyderabad
4.3yrs

Base: ₹19.1lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹5.8lakhs

CTC:₹24.9lakhs

Nvidia
Pune
13yrs

Base: ₹36.4lakhs

Stocks: ₹47.9lakhs

(Today) (29.9%) ₹62.2L

Bonus: -

CTC:₹84.3lakhs

(Today) (17.0%) ₹98.6L

16.8yrs

Base: ₹22.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: -

CTC:₹22.7lakhs

Oracle
Bengaluru
13yrs

Base: ₹52.9lakhs

Stocks: ₹11.5lakhs

Bonus: ₹2.9lakhs

CTC:₹67.3lakhs

Pocket FM
Bengaluru
11yrs
🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
ICICI Bank
Hyderabad
4yrs

Base: ₹18.8lakhs

Stocks: ₹1.0lakhs

Bonus: ₹5.6lakhs

CTC:₹25.4lakhs

13yrs

Base: ₹46.9lakhs

Stocks: ₹3.2lakhs

Bonus: ₹3.5lakhs

CTC:₹53.6lakhs

Nvidia
Pune
10yrs
Oracle
Hyderabad
16yrs

Base: ₹43.4lakhs

Stocks: ₹28.7lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹72.1lakhs

Oracle
Hyderabad
17yrs

Base: ₹37.6lakhs

Stocks: ₹59.4lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹97.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 99. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Manager M2 employees make?

Employees as Manager M2 earn an average of ₹46.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹22.0lakhs per year to ₹264.7lakhs per year based on 99 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹96.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Manager M2?

Average salary of an employee as Manager M2 is ₹46.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Manager M2?

Highest reported salary offered as Manager M2 is ₹283.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹96.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹264.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Manager M2?

10% of employees have skills in project management . 5% also know business development . 4% also know javascript .

What are the highest paying jobs as Manager M2?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager M2 with reported salaries are:

  • data science manager - ₹75.0lakhs per year

  • software engineering manager - ₹72.0lakhs per year

  • product manager - ₹48.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as Manager M2?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹25.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Manager M2?

15% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 11% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Manager M2?

20% hold a PostGraduate degree. 12% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Manager M2 went to?

10% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 4% studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Manager M2 employees make?

Employees as Manager M2 earn an average of ₹46.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹22.0lakhs per year to ₹264.7lakhs per year based on 99 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹96.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Manager M2?

Average salary of an employee as Manager M2 is ₹46.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Manager M2?

Highest reported salary offered as Manager M2 is ₹283.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹96.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹264.7lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Manager M2?

10% of employees have skills in project management . 5% also know business development . 4% also know javascript .

What are the highest paying jobs as Manager M2?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager M2 with reported salaries are:

  • data science manager - ₹75.0lakhs per year

  • software engineering manager - ₹72.0lakhs per year

  • product manager - ₹48.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹21.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹20.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as Manager M2?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹25.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Manager M2?

15% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 11% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Manager M2?

20% hold a PostGraduate degree. 12% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Manager M2 went to?

10% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 4% studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 29%20-30 lakhs: 25%30-40 lakhs: 7%40-50 lakhs: 8%> 50 lakhs: 30%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 19%31-36 yrs: 35%36-41 yrs: 26%> 41 yrs: 21%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations