Manager Information Security Salaries
174 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹25.4lakhs.
Employees as Manager Information Security earn an average of ₹25.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.9lakhs to ₹66.8lakhs based on 174 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹21lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 21 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹25lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 25 lakhs |
100% real time & verified!
How much do Manager Information Security employees make?
Employees as Manager Information Security earn an average of ₹25.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.9lakhs per year to ₹66.8lakhs per year based on 174 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Manager Information Security?
Average salary of an employee as Manager Information Security is ₹25.4lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Manager Information Security?
Highest reported salary offered as Manager Information Security is ₹82.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹66.8lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Manager Information Security?
34% of employees have skills in information security . 22% also know risk management . 18% also know it risk management .
What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Information Security?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Information Security with reported salaries are:
senior information security manager - ₹35.0lakhs per year
senior manager information security - ₹34.0lakhs per year
general manager - ₹33.0lakhs per year
manager information security - ₹32.0lakhs per year
program manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Manager Information Security?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Information Security?
39% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 29% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Manager Information Security?
36% hold a PostGraduate degree. 25% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Manager Information Security went to?
11% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 6% studied at Manipal University .
How much do Manager Information Security employees make?
Employees as Manager Information Security earn an average of ₹25.4lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.9lakhs per year to ₹66.8lakhs per year based on 174 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Manager Information Security?
Average salary of an employee as Manager Information Security is ₹25.4lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Manager Information Security?
Highest reported salary offered as Manager Information Security is ₹82.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹66.8lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Manager Information Security?
34% of employees have skills in information security . 22% also know risk management . 18% also know it risk management .
What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Information Security?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Information Security with reported salaries are:
senior information security manager - ₹35.0lakhs per year
senior manager information security - ₹34.0lakhs per year
general manager - ₹33.0lakhs per year
manager information security - ₹32.0lakhs per year
program manager - ₹32.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Manager Information Security?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Information Security?
39% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 29% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Manager Information Security?
36% hold a PostGraduate degree. 25% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Manager Information Security went to?
11% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 6% studied at Manipal University .
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 1 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 40 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 32 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 16 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 5 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 7 |
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 7 |
|---|---|
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 39 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 29 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 9 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















