Manager Ehs Pune Salaries
25 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹17.0lakhs.
Employees as Manager Ehs in Pune earn an average of ₹17.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.0lakhs to ₹35.4lakhs based on 25 profiles.
Senior Manager EHS
Male | 19yrs | CTC:₹21.0lakhs | |||
16yrs | CTC:₹13.0lakhs | ||||
Britannia Industries
Pune | 14yrs | CTC:₹20.0lakhs | |||
Shapoorji Pallonji
Pune | 18yrs | CTC:₹13.0lakhs | |||
UFLEX
Pune | 20yrs | CTC:₹27.0lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
VTP Realty
Pune | 22yrs | CTC:₹11.0lakhs | |||
Piaggio Vehicles
Pune | 18yrs | CTC:₹21.0lakhs | |||
Cushman & Wakefield
Pune | 12yrs | CTC:₹10.6lakhs | |||
Cushman & Wakefield
Pune | 14yrs | CTC:₹10.1lakhs | |||
Lupin Pune
Pune | Manager-EHS
Male | 19yrs | CTC:₹11.1lakhs | ||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Manager Ehs Pune employees make?
Employees as Manager Ehs in Pune earn an average of ₹17.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.0lakhs per year to ₹35.4lakhs per year based on 25 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.3lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Manager Ehs Pune?
Average salary of an employee as Manager Ehs in Pune is ₹17.0lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Manager Ehs in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as Manager Ehs in Pune is ₹38.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹35.4lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Manager Ehs in Pune?
24% of employees have skills in risk assessment . 16% also know industrial safety . 16% also know iso 14001 .
What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Ehs in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Ehs in Pune with reported salaries are:
assistant general manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year
senior manager ehs - ₹16.0lakhs per year
ehs manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹13.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Manager Ehs in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.8lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Ehs in Pune?
44% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 32% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Manager Ehs in Pune?
56% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 8% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Manager Ehs in Pune went to?
28% of employees studied at Pune University . 24% studied at Shivaji University .
How much do Manager Ehs Pune employees make?
Employees as Manager Ehs in Pune earn an average of ₹17.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.0lakhs per year to ₹35.4lakhs per year based on 25 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.3lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Manager Ehs Pune?
Average salary of an employee as Manager Ehs in Pune is ₹17.0lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as Manager Ehs in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered as Manager Ehs in Pune is ₹38.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹24.3lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹35.4lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as Manager Ehs in Pune?
24% of employees have skills in risk assessment . 16% also know industrial safety . 16% also know iso 14001 .
What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Ehs in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Ehs in Pune with reported salaries are:
assistant general manager - ₹24.0lakhs per year
senior manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year
senior manager ehs - ₹16.0lakhs per year
ehs manager - ₹15.0lakhs per year
manager - ₹13.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as Manager Ehs in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹14.8lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Ehs in Pune?
44% of employees lie between 36-41 yrs . 32% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as Manager Ehs in Pune?
56% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 8% hold a Graduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as Manager Ehs in Pune went to?
28% of employees studied at Pune University . 24% studied at Shivaji University .
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 68 |
|---|---|
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 28 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 4 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 16 |
|---|---|
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 44 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 32 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















