Manager Controls Salaries

119 verified profiles
Last updated on October 12, 2026
Average salary is ₹24.2lakhs.

Employees as Manager Controls earn an average of ₹24.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 119 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹23lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 23 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹20lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹87
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
9.9yrs

Base: ₹19.9lakhs

Stocks: ₹0.4lakhs

Bonus: -

CTC:₹20.3lakhs

PayPal
Bengaluru
20.7yrs
Team Motivation Product Strategies Presentations New Product Rollout Key Metrics Market Analysis (Show More) User Stories Credit Risk Management Business Savvy Business Insights Product Requirements Product Delivery Positioning (Marketing) Abuse Prevention Product Leadership Anti-fraud Fintech Product Vision Design Thinking Defining Requirements Analytical Skills Finance Lending Financial Services Banking Services Product Design Problem Solving Market Research User Experience (Ux) Data Analysis Sql Product Management Payments Business Strategy Business Analysis Agile Methodologies Web Applications Strategy Change Management Six Sigma Business Process Improvement Risk Management Business Intelligence (Bi) Information Technology Consulting Product Lifecycle Management Product Launch Fraud Investigations Financial Risk Ms Visio
18yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

17yrs

CTC:₹16.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
10yrs

CTC:₹20.0lakhs

TATA Voltas
Singapore
12yrs

CTC:₹45.0lakhs

30yrs

CTC:₹36.0lakhs

JCB India
Faridabad
9yrs

CTC:₹17.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹42.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 119. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Manager Controls employees make?

Employees as Manager Controls earn an average of ₹24.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 119 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹42.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Manager Controls?

Average salary of an employee as Manager Controls is ₹24.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Manager Controls?

Highest reported salary offered as Manager Controls is ₹167.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹42.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Manager Controls?

18% of employees have skills in project management . 16% also know internal audit . 15% also know risk management .

What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Controls?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Controls with reported salaries are:

  • project controls manager - ₹37.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • associate manager - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • assistant manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as Manager Controls?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Controls?

40% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 29% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Manager Controls?

53% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 27% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Manager Controls went to?

21% of employees studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) . 10% studied at Mumbai University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Manager Controls employees make?

Employees as Manager Controls earn an average of ₹24.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 119 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹42.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Manager Controls?

Average salary of an employee as Manager Controls is ₹24.2lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered as Manager Controls?

Highest reported salary offered as Manager Controls is ₹167.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹42.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required as Manager Controls?

18% of employees have skills in project management . 16% also know internal audit . 15% also know risk management .

What are the highest paying jobs as Manager Controls?

The top 5 highest paying jobs as Manager Controls with reported salaries are:

  • project controls manager - ₹37.0lakhs per year

  • general manager - ₹36.0lakhs per year

  • associate manager - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • assistant manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered as Manager Controls?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹20.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees as Manager Controls?

40% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 29% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have as Manager Controls?

53% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 27% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working as Manager Controls went to?

21% of employees studied at Institute of Chartered Accountant of India (ICAI) . 10% studied at Mumbai University .

Salary Brackets
< 10 lakhs: 1%10-20 lakhs: 45%20-30 lakhs: 32%30-40 lakhs: 10%40-50 lakhs: 8%> 50 lakhs: 5%
  • < 10 lakhs
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 14%31-36 yrs: 42%36-41 yrs: 30%> 41 yrs: 15%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations