Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
21yrs

CTC:₹34.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

13yrs

CTC:₹29.0lakhs

12yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

21yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
12yrs

CTC:₹19.0lakhs

16yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

MAHLE
Pune
13yrs

CTC:₹13.0lakhs

MAHLE
Pune
Manager
Male
3.5yrs

CTC:₹12.0lakhs

Manager
Male
12yrs

CTC:₹11.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 51. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Mahle Manager employees make?

Employees at Mahle as Manager earn an average of ₹16.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.0lakhs per year to ₹31.5lakhs per year based on 51 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹21.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Mahle Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Mahle as Manager is ₹16.0lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Mahle as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Mahle as Manager is ₹34.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹21.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹31.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Mahle as Manager?

16% of employees have skills in budgeting . 16% also know project management . 10% also know business development .

What are the highest paying jobs at Mahle as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Mahle as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • senior manager operations - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • manager finance - ₹14.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹14.0lakhs per year

  • deputy manager - ₹14.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Mahle as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Mahle as Manager?

37% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Mahle as Manager?

55% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 29% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Mahle as Manager went to?

10% of employees studied at Pune University . 8% studied at North Maharashtra University (NMU) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Frequently asked questions
How much do Mahle Manager employees make?

Employees at Mahle as Manager earn an average of ₹16.0lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹13.0lakhs per year to ₹31.5lakhs per year based on 51 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹21.8lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Mahle Manager?

Average salary of an employee at Mahle as Manager is ₹16.0lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Mahle as Manager?

Highest reported salary offered at Mahle as Manager is ₹34.0lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹21.8lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹31.5lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Mahle as Manager?

16% of employees have skills in budgeting . 16% also know project management . 10% also know business development .

What are the highest paying jobs at Mahle as Manager?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Mahle as Manager with reported salaries are:

  • senior manager operations - ₹26.0lakhs per year

  • senior manager - ₹17.0lakhs per year

  • manager finance - ₹14.0lakhs per year

  • manager - ₹14.0lakhs per year

  • deputy manager - ₹14.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Mahle as Manager?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹15.1lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Mahle as Manager?

37% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 25% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Mahle as Manager?

55% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 29% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Mahle as Manager went to?

10% of employees studied at Pune University . 8% studied at North Maharashtra University (NMU) .

Which are the top roles at this company?
Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 80%20-30 lakhs: 18%30-40 lakhs: 2%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 15%31-36 yrs: 39%36-41 yrs: 26%> 41 yrs: 21%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations