Maaden Salaries

68 verified profiles
Last updated on November 6, 2026
Average salary is ₹30.9lakhs.

Employees at Maaden earn an average of ₹30.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹24.0lakhs to ₹50.2lakhs based on 68 profiles.

👨‍💻 Male ₹31lakhs Male
Average Salary : ₹ 31 lakhs
👩‍💻 Female ₹32lakhs Female
Average Salary : ₹ 32 lakhs
For every ₹100 paid to men, women are paid ₹103
Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your jobs
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
15yrs

CTC:₹26.0lakhs

27yrs
Maaden Phosphate Company
Thoothukkudi/Tuticorin
30yrs

CTC:₹34.0lakhs

10yrs

CTC:₹18.0lakhs

18yrs

CTC:₹35.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
20yrs

CTC:₹36.0lakhs

15yrs

CTC:₹36.0lakhs

Maaden
Saudi Arabia
14yrs

CTC:₹40.0lakhs

17yrs

CTC:₹30.0lakhs

30yrs

CTC:₹50.0lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Showing only 50 profiles out of 68. Upgrade to view elite profiles
Maaden logo
About MaadenMining & Metals · Riyadh · Founded 1997
4.4Kemployees
+0.5%3-mo growthto Jun 2025
NAH1B sponsor
01-yr layoffs
Company profile, org chart and hiring
Frequently asked questions
How much do Maaden employees make?

Employees at Maaden earn an average of ₹30.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹24.0lakhs per year to ₹50.2lakhs per year based on 68 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Maaden?

Average salary of an employee at Maaden is ₹30.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Maaden?

Highest reported salary offered at Maaden is ₹50.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹50.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Maaden?

10% of employees have skills in commissioning . 9% also know maintenance . 7% also know decommissioning .

What are the highest paying jobs at Maaden?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Maaden with reported salaries are:

  • section head - ₹50.0lakhs per year

  • superintendent - ₹47.0lakhs per year

  • electrical engineer - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • supervisor - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • operation supervisor - ₹27.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Maaden?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹30.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Maaden?

34% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 29% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Maaden?

59% of employees have a Graduate degree. 22% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Maaden went to?

6% of employees studied at Gujarat University . 6% studied at Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU) .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Maaden employees make?

Employees at Maaden earn an average of ₹30.9lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹24.0lakhs per year to ₹50.2lakhs per year based on 68 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹50.0lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Maaden?

Average salary of an employee at Maaden is ₹30.9lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Maaden?

Highest reported salary offered at Maaden is ₹50.7lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹50.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.2lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Maaden?

10% of employees have skills in commissioning . 9% also know maintenance . 7% also know decommissioning .

What are the highest paying jobs at Maaden?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Maaden with reported salaries are:

  • section head - ₹50.0lakhs per year

  • superintendent - ₹47.0lakhs per year

  • electrical engineer - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • supervisor - ₹32.0lakhs per year

  • operation supervisor - ₹27.0lakhs per year

What is the median salary offered at Maaden?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹30.0lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Maaden?

34% of employees lie between > 41 yrs . 29% of the employees fall in the age group of 31-36 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Maaden?

59% of employees have a Graduate degree. 22% hold a PostGraduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Maaden went to?

6% of employees studied at Gujarat University . 6% studied at Indira Gandhi National Open University (IGNOU) .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 25%20-30 lakhs: 24%30-40 lakhs: 21%40-50 lakhs: 13%> 50 lakhs: 18%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 13%31-36 yrs: 29%36-41 yrs: 24%> 41 yrs: 34%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations
See All