M1 Salaries
165 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹32.2lakhs.
Employees as M1 earn an average of ₹32.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.9lakhs to ₹214.9lakhs based on 165 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹33lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 33 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹18lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 18 lakhs |
100% real time & verified!
How much do M1 employees make?
Employees as M1 earn an average of ₹32.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.9lakhs per year to ₹214.9lakhs per year based on 165 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹49.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of M1?
Average salary of an employee as M1 is ₹32.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as M1?
Highest reported salary offered as M1 is ₹322.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹49.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹214.9lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as M1?
3% of employees have skills in project management . 2% also know microsoft office . 2% also know management .
What are the highest paying jobs as M1?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as M1 with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - ₹104.0lakhs per year
data science manager - ₹71.0lakhs per year
manager m - ₹26.0lakhs per year
data scientist - ₹26.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹24.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as M1?
software engineer - ₹20.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as M1?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as M1?
8% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 7% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as M1?
9% hold a Graduate degree. 4% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as M1 went to?
3% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Management . 2% studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) .
How much do M1 employees make?
Employees as M1 earn an average of ₹32.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.9lakhs per year to ₹214.9lakhs per year based on 165 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹49.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of M1?
Average salary of an employee as M1 is ₹32.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered as M1?
Highest reported salary offered as M1 is ₹322.1lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹49.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹214.9lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required as M1?
3% of employees have skills in project management . 2% also know microsoft office . 2% also know management .
What are the highest paying jobs as M1?
The top 5 highest paying jobs as M1 with reported salaries are:
software engineering manager - ₹104.0lakhs per year
data science manager - ₹71.0lakhs per year
manager m - ₹26.0lakhs per year
data scientist - ₹26.0lakhs per year
software engineer - ₹24.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries as M1?
software engineer - ₹20.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered as M1?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹22.0lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees as M1?
8% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 7% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have as M1?
9% hold a Graduate degree. 4% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working as M1 went to?
3% of employees studied at Indian Institute of Management . 2% studied at National Institute of Technology (NIT) .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















