Linux Pune Salaries
671 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹22.8lakhs.
Employees who know Linux in Pune earn an average of ₹22.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.5lakhs to ₹70.5lakhs based on 671 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹20lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹20lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 20 lakhs |
Similar Searches
18.5yrs | |||||
Incedo Inc.
Pune | 3.7yrs | Base: ₹10.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹10.7lakhs | |||
Qualys
Pune | 6.3yrs | Base: ₹11.1lakhs Stocks: ₹1.4lakhs (Today) (35.7%) ₹1.9L Bonus: ₹2.8lakhs CTC:₹15.3lakhs (Today) (3.3%) ₹15.8L | |||
11.3yrs | Base: ₹30.8lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹30.8lakhs | ||||
Barclays
Pune | 6yrs | Base: ₹29.6lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹3.1lakhs CTC:₹32.7lakhs | |||
|
| |||||
Payatu
Pune | 2.8yrs | Base: ₹14.3lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹14.3lakhs | |||
Bp
Pune | 13yrs | ||||
2.7yrs | Base: ₹10.7lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: ₹2.0lakhs CTC:₹12.7lakhs | ||||
Amdocs
Pune | 7yrs | Base: ₹21.0lakhs Stocks: - Bonus: - CTC:₹21.0lakhs | |||
Palo Alto Networks
Pune | 15yrs | Base: ₹59.3lakhs Stocks: ₹25.7lakhs Bonus: ₹7.0lakhs CTC:₹92.0lakhs | |||
100% real time & verified!
How much do Linux Pune employees make?
Employees who know Linux in Pune earn an average of ₹22.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.5lakhs per year to ₹70.5lakhs per year based on 671 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Linux Pune?
Average salary of an employee who know Linux in Pune is ₹22.8lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Linux in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered who know Linux in Pune is ₹289.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹70.5lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Linux in Pune?
100% of employees have skills in linux . 0% also know python . 0% also know c++ .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Linux in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Linux in Pune with reported salaries are:
principal - ₹62.0lakhs per year
lead software engineer - ₹58.0lakhs per year
engineering manager - ₹58.0lakhs per year
associate principal - ₹47.0lakhs per year
senior solutions architect - ₹45.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Linux in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.5lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Linux in Pune?
36% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Linux in Pune?
27% hold a Graduate degree. 24% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Linux in Pune went to?
13% of employees studied at Pune University . 3% studied at Mumbai University .
How much do Linux Pune employees make?
Employees who know Linux in Pune earn an average of ₹22.8lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹16.5lakhs per year to ₹70.5lakhs per year based on 671 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Linux Pune?
Average salary of an employee who know Linux in Pune is ₹22.8lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered who know Linux in Pune?
Highest reported salary offered who know Linux in Pune is ₹289.9lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹33.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹70.5lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required who know Linux in Pune?
100% of employees have skills in linux . 0% also know python . 0% also know c++ .
What are the highest paying jobs who know Linux in Pune?
The top 5 highest paying jobs who know Linux in Pune with reported salaries are:
principal - ₹62.0lakhs per year
lead software engineer - ₹58.0lakhs per year
engineering manager - ₹58.0lakhs per year
associate principal - ₹47.0lakhs per year
senior solutions architect - ₹45.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered who know Linux in Pune?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹18.5lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees who know Linux in Pune?
36% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 24% of the employees fall in the age group of 26-31 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have who know Linux in Pune?
27% hold a Graduate degree. 24% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working who know Linux in Pune went to?
13% of employees studied at Pune University . 3% studied at Mumbai University .
| < 10 lakhs | < 10 lakhs Percentage : 2 |
|---|---|
| 10-20 lakhs | 10-20 lakhs Percentage : 55 |
| 20-30 lakhs | 20-30 lakhs Percentage : 27 |
| 30-40 lakhs | 30-40 lakhs Percentage : 8 |
| 40-50 lakhs | 40-50 lakhs Percentage : 4 |
| > 50 lakhs | > 50 lakhs Percentage : 4 |
| 21-26 yrs | 21-26 yrs Percentage : 7 |
|---|---|
| 26-31 yrs | 26-31 yrs Percentage : 24 |
| 31-36 yrs | 31-36 yrs Percentage : 36 |
| 36-41 yrs | 36-41 yrs Percentage : 16 |
| > 41 yrs | > 41 yrs Percentage : 4 |
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















