Levi Strauss Salaries

35 verified profiles
Last updated on October 18, 2026
Average salary is ₹25.5lakhs.

Employees at Levi Strauss earn an average of ₹25.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.9lakhs to ₹55.1lakhs based on 35 profiles.

Latest Jobs
Hiring? Promote your job
Salary Profiles
Company
Title
Experience
Annual Salary
School
Skills
Levi Strauss
Bengaluru
7.4yrs

Base: ₹18.7lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹1.0lakhs

CTC:₹19.7lakhs

14.2yrs

Base: ₹27.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹3.9lakhs

CTC:₹30.9lakhs

11.3yrs
12yrs
Levi Strauss
Bangalore/Bengaluru
17yrs

CTC:₹40.0lakhs

🚀 AI Agents that work 24/7 to land you higher paying jobs
Levi Strauss
Bangalore
6yrs

CTC:₹14.0lakhs

19yrs

CTC:₹15.0lakhs

6yrs

CTC:₹17.0lakhs

Backend engineer (Senior Engineer)
Male
9yrs

Base: ₹25.6lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.7lakhs

CTC:₹28.3lakhs

Software Engineer (Senior Analyst)
9yrs

Base: ₹23.0lakhs

Stocks: -

Bonus: ₹2.6lakhs

CTC:₹25.6lakhs

100% real time & verified!

Upgrade to view elite profiles
Frequently asked questions
How much do Levi Strauss employees make?

Employees at Levi Strauss earn an average of ₹25.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.9lakhs per year to ₹55.1lakhs per year based on 35 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.5lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Levi Strauss?

Average salary of an employee at Levi Strauss is ₹25.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Levi Strauss?

Highest reported salary offered at Levi Strauss is ₹57.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹55.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Levi Strauss?

14% of employees have skills in key account management . 11% also know microsoft office . 9% also know business development .

What are the highest paying jobs at Levi Strauss?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Levi Strauss with reported salaries are:

  • regional sales manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • key accounts manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • zonal sales manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Levi Strauss?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹21.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Levi Strauss?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 46% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 20% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Levi Strauss?

57% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 14% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Levi Strauss went to?

9% of employees studied at National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT) . 9% studied at Rajasthan University .

Frequently asked questions
How much do Levi Strauss employees make?

Employees at Levi Strauss earn an average of ₹25.5lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹18.9lakhs per year to ₹55.1lakhs per year based on 35 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.5lakhs per year.

What is the average salary of Levi Strauss?

Average salary of an employee at Levi Strauss is ₹25.5lakhs.

What is the highest salary offered at Levi Strauss?

Highest reported salary offered at Levi Strauss is ₹57.2lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹40.5lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹55.1lakhs per year.

What are the most common skills required at Levi Strauss?

14% of employees have skills in key account management . 11% also know microsoft office . 9% also know business development .

What are the highest paying jobs at Levi Strauss?

The top 5 highest paying jobs at Levi Strauss with reported salaries are:

  • regional sales manager - ₹34.0lakhs per year

  • software engineer - ₹29.0lakhs per year

  • key accounts manager - ₹22.0lakhs per year

  • zonal sales manager - ₹16.0lakhs per year

Which are the top locations?
What is the median salary offered at Levi Strauss?

The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹21.3lakhs per year.

How is the age distributed among employees at Levi Strauss?

This group has a predominantly younger workforce. 46% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 20% of the employees fall in the age group of 36-41 yrs .

What qualifications do employees have at Levi Strauss?

57% of employees have a PostGraduate degree. 14% hold a Graduate degree.

Which schools do employees working at Levi Strauss went to?

9% of employees studied at National Institute of Fashion Technology (NIFT) . 9% studied at Rajasthan University .

Salary Brackets
10-20 lakhs: 46%20-30 lakhs: 26%30-40 lakhs: 14%40-50 lakhs: 6%> 50 lakhs: 9%
  • 10-20 lakhs
  • 20-30 lakhs
  • 30-40 lakhs
  • 40-50 lakhs
  • > 50 lakhs
Age Brackets
26-31 yrs: 16%31-36 yrs: 53%36-41 yrs: 23%> 41 yrs: 7%
  • 26-31 yrs
  • 31-36 yrs
  • 36-41 yrs
  • > 41 yrs
Browse by Locations