Larsen Salaries
2456 verified profilesAverage salary is ₹19.2lakhs.
Employees at Larsen earn an average of ₹19.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs to ₹50.0lakhs based on 2456 profiles.
| 👨💻 Male | ₹19lakhs Male Average Salary : ₹ 19 lakhs |
|---|---|
| 👩💻 Female | ₹18lakhs Female Average Salary : ₹ 18 lakhs |
100% real time & verified!
How much do Larsen employees make?
Employees at Larsen earn an average of ₹19.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 2456 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Larsen?
Average salary of an employee at Larsen is ₹19.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Larsen?
Highest reported salary offered at Larsen is ₹50.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Larsen?
20% of employees have skills in project management . 6% also know microsoft office . 6% also know business development .
What are the highest paying jobs at Larsen?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Larsen with reported salaries are:
general manager - ₹50.0lakhs per year
jt general manager - ₹50.0lakhs per year
commissioning manager - ₹49.0lakhs per year
joint general manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year
program manager - ₹38.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Larsen?
software engineer - ₹6.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Larsen?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.5lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Larsen?
30% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 27% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Larsen?
43% of employees have a Graduate degree. 40% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Larsen went to?
7% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 5% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .
How much do Larsen employees make?
Employees at Larsen earn an average of ₹19.2lakhs, mostly ranging from ₹15.0lakhs per year to ₹50.0lakhs per year based on 2456 profiles. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year.
What is the average salary of Larsen?
Average salary of an employee at Larsen is ₹19.2lakhs.
What is the highest salary offered at Larsen?
Highest reported salary offered at Larsen is ₹50.6lakhs. The top 10% of employees earn more than ₹30.0lakhs per year. The top 1% earn more than a whopping ₹50.0lakhs per year.
What are the most common skills required at Larsen?
20% of employees have skills in project management . 6% also know microsoft office . 6% also know business development .
What are the highest paying jobs at Larsen?
The top 5 highest paying jobs at Larsen with reported salaries are:
general manager - ₹50.0lakhs per year
jt general manager - ₹50.0lakhs per year
commissioning manager - ₹49.0lakhs per year
joint general manager - ₹39.0lakhs per year
program manager - ₹38.0lakhs per year
What are the fresher salaries at Larsen?
software engineer - ₹6.0lakhs per year
What is the median salary offered at Larsen?
The median salary approximately calculated from salary profiles measured so far is ₹16.5lakhs per year.
How is the age distributed among employees at Larsen?
30% of employees lie between 31-36 yrs . 27% of the employees fall in the age group of > 41 yrs .
What qualifications do employees have at Larsen?
43% of employees have a Graduate degree. 40% hold a PostGraduate degree.
Which schools do employees working at Larsen went to?
7% of employees studied at Mumbai University . 5% studied at Indian Institute of Technology (IIT) .
- < 10 lakhs
- 10-20 lakhs
- 20-30 lakhs
- 30-40 lakhs
- 40-50 lakhs
- > 50 lakhs
- 21-26 yrs
- 26-31 yrs
- 31-36 yrs
- 36-41 yrs
- > 41 yrs
Browse by Titles

Software Engineer

Business Analyst

Product Manager

Engineering Manager

Data Scientist

UX Designer

Program Manager

Account Manager

Devops Engineer















